STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 686,376 this week

Rafael Carret (1923–2014)


Rafael Carret was born on September 10, 1923 in Argentina. He was an actor, known for Locuras, tiros y mambos (1951), Melodías de América (1942) and África ríe (1956). He died on September 8, 2014 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 05 Sep 2017
 
a list of 52 people
created 10 Sep 2015
 
a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Carret's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 1999 Mi ex (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1999)
- Episode #1.6 (1999)
- Episode #1.8 (1999)
- Episode #1.7 (1999)
- Episode #1.5 (1999)
 1997 Ricos y famosos (TV Series)
Don Onofre
- Episode #1.4 ... Don Onofre
- Episode #1.3 ... Don Onofre
- Episode #1.2 ... Don Onofre
 1996 Como pan caliente (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1994 Inconquistable corazón (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1994)
- Episode #1.3 (1994)
- Episode #1.2 (1994)
- Episode #1.1 (1994)
 1991 El gordo y el flaco (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1991)
- Episode #1.18 (1991)
- Episode #1.17 (1991)
- Episode #1.16 (1991)
- Episode #1.15 (1991)
 1981 La tuerca (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1981 Restaurant Concert (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1973 Humorisqueta (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1973)
- Episode #1.2 (1973)
- Episode #1.1 (1973)
 1972 Revista de revistas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1972)
- Episode #1.2 (1972)
- Episode #1.1 (1972)
 1971 El Chinchorro (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1971)
- Episode #1.8 (1971)
- Episode #1.6 (1971)
- Episode #1.7 (1971)
- Episode #1.5 (1971)
 1969 El día que me quieras
Nestor
 1968 Criminal Affair
Antonio (as Raphael Garret)
 1968 Martín Fierro
Neapolitan
 1965 La tuerca (TV Series)
 1960 La procesión
 1956 África ríe
 1955 La Troupe De La TV (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1955)
- Episode #1.2 (1955)
- Episode #1.1 (1955)
 1954 Veraneo en Mar del Plata (as Los Grandes del Buen Humor)
 1953 Trompada 45
 1939 Chimbela
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rafael Carret 'El Pato' | Raphael Garret | Los Grandes del Buen Humor | El Pato
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed