No photo available. Represent Calista Carradine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,729 this week

Calista Carradine

Calista Carradine was born on April 27, 1962 in Hampton, Virginia, USA as Calista Miranda Carradine. She is an actress, known for Mata Hari, The Killing Machine (1994) and Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993). See full bio »

From Bruce Lee to Baking Shows: Meet Mike Moh

No surprise that Mike Moh, who plays Lee in Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, digs martial arts. But ... frosting fails, too?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 05 Feb 2015
 
a list of 241 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 3967 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Calista Carradine's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Mata Hari Mata Hari
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Cheryl Hines / Laura Caine
(1993-1996)
Mom's Outta Sight Miss Caine
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
  Mata Hari (announced)
Mata Hari
 2017 Hitchhiker Massacre
Meg
 2017 The Twin (TV Movie)
Sherri
 2015 Celebrity Liam Stone Candid Travels Texas Hollywood Red Carpet 2015 (TV Series)
Celebrity Calista Carradine
 2015 Mansion of Blood
Callie
 2014 The Jade Trader (Short)
Ciara
 2012 Father Holliday 1 (Short)
Ms Blaylock
 2011 More Exciting (Video)
Angry Woman
 1998 Dear Santa
Linda
 1998 Mom's Outta Sight
Miss Caine
 1998 The Escort II (Video)
Charisse
 1997 Absolute Force
August
 1993-1996 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
Cheryl Hines / Laura Caine
- A Shaolin Christmas (1996) ... Cheryl Hines
- Requiem (1996) ... Cheryl Hines
- Dark Side of Chi (1996) ... Cheryl Hines
- Veil of Tears (1996) ... Cheryl Hines
- Dragon's Lair (1996) ... Cheryl Hines
 1996 Fugitive Rage (Video)
Sharrisse
 1996 Total Force
August
 1994 The Killing Machine
Jane
 1991 Project Eliminator
Vanna
 1986 Kung Fu: The Movie (TV Movie)
Townswoman
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Return of Sing Ling from Kung Fu The Legend Continues - Directed by Zale Dallen See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Calisita Carradine

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Martha Plimpton. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed