STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,868 this week

Jodi Carlisle


Jodi Carlisle was born on August 28, 1960 in Joliet, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Café Society (2016), Rock 'n' Wrestling (1985) and Desperate Housewives (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jodi Carlisle? Add contact information

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jodi Carlisle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Café Society
(2016)
Rock 'n' Wrestling
Rock 'n' Wrestling The Fabulous Moolah / Wendi Richter
(1985-1986)
Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Michelle Downing
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (67 credits)
 2016 Fainaru fantajî XV (Video Game)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2016 The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TV Series)
 2016 Café Society
Maid
 2015 Superstore (TV Series)
Sweet Customer
 2015 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Marianne Thornberry
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2013 Training (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Dishonored (Video Game)
Madam Prudence (voice)
 2010-2012 Ave 43 (TV Series)
Jean Trull / Dr. Gropeman
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series)
Helen Holton
 2010 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series)
Mrs. Michaelman
 2009 Action 6 News (Video short)
Acid Stop (voice)
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Michelle Downing
 2008 Raising the Bar (TV Series)
Judge Emma
 2007 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Customer
 2007 Protecting the King
Nurse
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Miss Boyd
 2006 Medium (TV Series)
Whitman's Secretary
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
Judge
 2006 Big Love (TV Series)
Brynn's Mother
 2006 Danger Rangers (TV Series)
Mother / Teacher
 2005 Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Herbalist
 2005 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Classy Older Woman
 2004 ChalkZone (TV Series)
Sally / Baby
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jimmy's Mom
 1998-2004 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Marianne Thornberry / Additional Voices / Jackal / ...
 2004 That '70s Show (TV Series)
TV Announcer
 2004 My Life as a Teenage Robot (TV Series)
Vee / Thelma Lou / Teapot
 2003 The Street Lawyer (TV Movie)
 2003 Rugrats Go Wild
Marianne Thornberry (voice)
 2003 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Waitress
 2002 Greetings from Tucson (TV Series)
Butter
 2002 The Wild Thornberrys Movie
Marianne Thornberry (voice)
 2002 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Kay
 2001 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Book Club Lady #1
 2001 Time Squad (TV Series)
Mrs. Big Al / Ugly Woman
 2001 The Wild Thornberrys: The Origin of Donnie (TV Movie)
Marianne Thornberry (voice)
 2001 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Therapist
 2000 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Bonnie
 1999 Providence (TV Series)
Matron
 1999 Our Friend, Martin (Video) (voice)
 1997 The Mask (TV Series)
 1997 Goosebumps: Attack of the Mutant (Video Game)
Chin Chilla (voice)
 1995-1996 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series)
Bonnie / Woman / Realtor
 1996 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Ned Gepp
 1995 The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight (Video Game)
Mama Bear
 1994 Speechless
Doris Wind
 1994 Attack of the 5 Ft. 2 Women (TV Movie)
Debbie Dallas
 1994 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
Morgue receptionist
 1992-1993 Wild West C.O.W.-Boys of Moo Mesa (TV Series)
Additional Voices
 1993 Bonkers (TV Series)
 1992 Medusa: Dare to Be Truthful (TV Movie)
Aphrodite
 1992 Goof Troop (TV Series)
 1992 Mad About You (TV Series)
Saleslady
 1992 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Lauraine Sofransky
 1992 The Legend of Prince Valiant (TV Series)
Toby's Mother
 1991 Darkwing Duck (TV Series)
Dr. Sarah Bellum / Spokesperson
 1991 Real Mature (TV Movie)
Various
 1990 TaleSpin (TV Series)
Hippo Wife
 1990 Night Court (TV Series)
Lana Anders
 1989 Dink, the Little Dinosaur (TV Series)
 1989 Betty Boop's Hollywood Mystery (Short)
Lola DaVille (voice)
 1987 The Real Ghostbusters (TV Series)
Alice Derleth / Candi
 1985-1986 Rock 'n' Wrestling (TV Series)
Wendi Richter / The Fabulous Moolah
 1985 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
Brenda
 1984 The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries (TV Series)
Additional Voices
 1982 Pac-Man (TV Series)
Additional Voices

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Associate Artist with the Colony Theater in Los Angeles, where she has appeared in numerous productions. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jody Carlisle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial