No photo available. Represent Pierre Carles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,795 this week

Pierre Carles (I)

Pierre Carles was born on April 2, 1962 in France. He is a director and writer, known for Pas vu, pas pris (1998), Choron, dernière (2006) and Ni vieux ni traîtres (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in France

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierre Carles's work have you seen?

Known For

Pas vu, pas pris Director
(1998)
(2006)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2019 Le Rond-point de la colère (Video documentary)
 2015 Opération Correa (Documentary)
 2010 Fin de concession (Documentary)
 2006 Choron, dernière (Documentary)
 2006 Volem rien foutre al païs (Documentary)
 2005 Ni vieux ni traîtres (Documentary)
 2003 Attention danger travail (Documentary)
 2002 Enfin pris? (Documentary)
 1998 Pas vu, pas pris (Documentary)
 1995 Juppé, forcément... (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Alberto Carles
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed