STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 743,516 this week

Bernard Carez


Bernard Carez was born on September 4, 1951 in Tournai, Belgium. He is an actor and writer, known for L'assassin jouait du trombone (1991), Baxter Earns His Wings (1981) and The Battle of the Châteauguay (1978). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Carez's work have you seen?

Known For

(1991)
(1978)
Simon les nuages M. Cadotte
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016/III Albert (Short)
Marco
 2015 Les beaux malaises (TV Series)
Mari soumis
- Notoriété II (2015) ... Mari soumis
 2013 Maintenant, même les plantes (Short)
Paul
 2011 Toute la vérité (TV Series)
André
- Épisode 25 (2011) ... André
- Épisode 23 (2011) ... André
- Épisode 22 (2011) ... André
- Épisode 21 (2011) ... André
 2010 Un tueur si proche (TV Series documentary)
Jean-Denis Parent
- Coeur de Pierre (Sylvain Lessard) (2010) ... Jean-Denis Parent
 2006 La job (TV Series)
Raymond
 2006 C.A. (TV Series)
M. Bilodeau
- Promotion 1996 (2006) ... M. Bilodeau
 2006 François en série (TV Series)
Homme toilette du café
- C'est quoi être moi? (2006) ... Homme toilette du café
 2004 Cirque du Soleil: Solstrom (TV Series)
Juliet's Father / Death
- Wind of Romance (2004) ... Juliet's Father
- Howling Wind (2004) ... Death
 2003 Déformation personnelle (Short)
Client au toilette
 1999-2001 Tohu-Bohu (TV Series)
L'Ogre Napoléon
- Exposition Estivale (2001) ... L'Ogre Napoléon
- La Chasse au Trésor (2001) ... L'Ogre Napoléon
- Une longue histoire (2001) ... L'Ogre Napoléon
- Pas si simple, le passé (2001) ... L'Ogre Napoléon
- L'Ours (2001) ... L'Ogre Napoléon
 2000 Chartrand et Simonne (TV Series)
Bedeau
- Un homme en colère: 1952-1955 (2000) ... Bedeau
 1995 Automania (Short) (voice)
 1993 La princesse astronaute (TV Series)
Tout-feu-tout-flamme
 1991 L'assassin jouait du trombone
Homme nerveux
 1990 Simon les nuages
M. Cadotte
 1987 Diploma Dilemma (Short) (voice)
 1984 Amuse-gueule (Short)
 1981 'E' (Short) (voice)
 1979 Caninabis (Short) (voice)
 1979 Every Child (Short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Part of the Mimes électriques with Raymond Pollender between 1974 and 1982

Alternate Names:

Les Mimes Électriques

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed