STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,213 this week

Matthew Carey (II)


Matthew Carey was born on April 6, 1980 in Denver, Colorado, USA. He is known for his work on Old School (2003), Creature (1998) and 24 (2001). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 802 images
created 16 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 9788 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3993 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1954 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 17 images
created 10 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Carey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Old School Hatch
(2003)
Creature Maxwell Bishop
(1998)
24 Dan Mounts
(2001)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (22 credits)
 2019 AJ and the Queen (TV Series) (set costumer - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (set costumer)
 2019 Untitled Miranda July Project (background costumer) (post-production)
 2019 Booksmart (Additional Set Costumer) (post-production)
 2019 Now Apocalypse (TV Series) (Additional Set Costumer - 7 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (Additional Set Costumer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (Additional Set Costumer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (Additional Set Costumer)
- Episode #1.5 ... (Additional Set Costumer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (Additional Set Costumer)
  Magic Camp (additional set costumer) (completed)
 2018 Bad Times at the El Royale (set costumer: los angeles)
 2018 American Horror Story (TV Series) (costumer - 2 episodes)
- The Morning After (2018) ... (costumer - uncredited)
- The End (2018) ... (costumer - uncredited)
 2018 Shameless (TV Series) (Prep Costumer - 1 episode)
- Are You There Shim? It's Me, Ian. (2018) ... (Prep Costumer)
 2018 Animal Kingdom (TV Series) (additional set costumer - 9 episodes)
- Homecoming (2018) ... (additional set costumer)
- Libertad (2018) ... (additional set costumer)
- Low Man (2018) ... (additional set costumer)
- Broke from the Box (2018) ... (additional set costumer)
- Prey (2018) ... (additional set costumer)
 2018 Westworld (TV Series) (background set costumer - 10 episodes)
- The Passenger (2018) ... (background set costumer)
- Vanishing Point (2018) ... (background set costumer)
- Kiksuya (2018) ... (background set costumer)
- Les Écorchés (2018) ... (background set costumer)
- Phase Space (2018) ... (background set costumer)
 2018 Ghosted (TV Series) (background set costumer - 1 episode)
- The Premonition (2018) ... (background set costumer)
 2018 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series) (wrap costumer - 1 episode)
- Jake & Amy (2018) ... (wrap costumer)
 2018 SEAL Team (TV Series) (background set costumer - 1 episode)
- Takedown (2018) ... (background set costumer)
 2018 Scorpion (TV Series) (additional set costumer - 1 episode)
- Foul Balls (2018) ... (additional set costumer)
 2018 Scandal (TV Series) (background set costumer - 1 episode)
- The List (2018) ... (background set costumer)
 2017 Counterpart (TV Series) (prep costumer - 1 episode)
- The Crossing (2017) ... (prep costumer)
 2017 Future Man (TV Series) (set costumer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (set costumer)
 2016 Good Girls Revolt (TV Series) (background costumer - 9 episodes)
- The Newser (2016) ... (background costumer)
- Dateline (2016) ... (background costumer)
- Exposé (2016) ... (background costumer)
- Puff Piece (2016) ... (background costumer)
- The Year-Ender (2016) ... (background costumer)
 2016 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (additional costumer - 2 episodes)
- Snoop Dogg vs. Chris Paul (2016) ... (additional costumer)
- Joel McHale vs. Jim Rash (2016) ... (additional costumer)
 2016 Preacher (TV Series) (costume assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (costume assistant)
 2014 Face Off (TV Series) (set costumer - 15 episodes)
- Heavenly Bodies (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Cry Wolf (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Bloodsuckers (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Industrial Revolution (2014) ... (set costumer)
- Freaks of Nature (2014) ... (set costumer)
Show Show Actor (48 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matthew Thomas Carey

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed