STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,182 this week

Bruno Carette (I) (1956–1989)


Bruno Carette was born on November 26, 1956 in Algiers, Algeria. He was an actor and writer, known for Objectif: Nul (1987), May Fools (1990) and Palace (1988). He died on December 8, 1989 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 33) in Paris, France

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 474 people
created 26 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruno Carette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Objectif: Nul Zeitoun
(1987)
May Fools Grimaldi
(1990)
Palace Conrad Plantagrain / Pedro Sanchez y Ramiron
(1989)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1990 May Fools
Grimaldi
 1989 Palace (TV Series)
Pedro Sanchez y Ramiron / Conrad Plantagrain
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Pedro Sanchez y Ramiron
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Conrad Plantagrain (as Les Nuls)
 1988 Sans peur et sans reproche
Grégoire
 1987 Objectif: Nul (TV Series)
Zeitoun
- L'arrivée de Syntaxeror (1987) ... Zeitoun
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Nuls #2 | Bruno | Misou-Mizou | Les Nuls
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed