Scott Capurro

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,276 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Scott Capurro was born on December 10, 1962 in San Francisco, California, USA as Scott Allan Capurro. He is an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999), Mrs. Doubtfire (1993) and Star Wars: Episode I - Racer (2000). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Wed, Oct 28 10:00 PM PDT on TNT (052)
Mrs. Doubtfire
Thu, Oct 29 2:35 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 19 Nov 2012
 
a list of 29 images
created 14 Dec 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 Sep 2019
 
a list of 114 people
created 10 Dec 2015
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Capurro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1993)
Star Wars: Episode I - Racer Fode Annodue, red announcer
(2000)
Nash Bridges Pagent Coordinator Larry / Tailor
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011 Movie Kingdom (TV Series)
Head Honcho
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Head Honcho
 2009 Peacock Season
US Comic
 2000 Star Wars: Episode I - Racer (Video Game)
Fode Annodue, red announcer (voice)
 1998-1999 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Tailor / Pagent Coordinator Larry
- High Society (1999) ... Tailor (as Scott A. Capurro)
- Cuda Grace (1998) ... Pagent Coordinator Larry
 1993 Mrs. Doubtfire
Jack
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel "Fowl Play"

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Scott Cappuro | Scott A. Capurro
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Doctor Who (2005) has a very large gay following. I'm not a fan but every gay Englishman I know has stacks of videos of the entire series at home and they watch religiously. That's because they think that the Doctor is gay. They've always assumed he was. An outcast. See more »

Trivia:

In 1994 he won the Perrier Best Newcomer Award at the Edinburgh Fringe festival

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed