No photo available. Represent Pomeroy Cannon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 317,465 this week

Pomeroy Cannon (1870–1928)

Pomeroy Cannon was born on March 1, 1870 in New Albany, Indiana, USA. He was an actor, known for The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (1921), Restitution (1918) and The Parson of Panamint (1916). He died on September 16, 1928 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pomeroy Cannon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Restitution Pharaoh
(1918)
The Parson of Panamint Chuckawalla Bill
(1916)
The Microscope Mystery Doctor Horatio Bell
(1916)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1922 Trifling Women
Léon de Séverac
 1922 Golden Dreams
Big Bill
 1922 The Rosary
Donald MacTavish
 1921 The White Mouse (Short)
 1920 The Star Rover
Inspector Burns (as Doc Cannon)
 1920 The Slim Princess
Counsellor
 1919 The Thunderbolt
Tom Pomeroy's Son
 1919 A Man of Honor
Mortimer Gregg
 1918 Denny from Ireland
Sheriff
 1918 Restitution
Pharaoh
 1918 The Legion of Death
Dmitri
 1917 The Circus of Life
Danny
 1917 The Honor System
James Phelan (as Pomeroy J. Cannon)
 1916 Pidgin Island
Michael Smead (as Doc Pomeroy Cannon)
 1916 The Microscope Mystery
Doctor Horatio Bell
 1916 The Parson of Panamint
Chuckawalla Bill (as 'Doc' Cannon)
 1916 The Good Bad Man
U.S. Marshal / Bob Evans (as Doc Cannon)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Doc' Pomeroy Cannon | 'Doc' Cannon | Doc Pomeroy Cannon | Doc Cannon | Pomeroy 'Doc' Cannon | Pomeroy Doc Cannon | Pomeroy J. Cannon
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Doc

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed