No photo available. Represent Cesare Canevari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,797 this week

Cesare Canevari (1927–2012)

Cesare Canevari was born in 1927 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. He was a director and writer, known for The Gestapo's Last Orgy (1977), Teheran Incident (1979) and A Hyena in the Safe (1968). He died on October 25, 2012 in Milan. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 346 people
created 27 Nov 2017
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 184 people
created 14 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cesare Canevari's work have you seen?

Known For

(1977)
(1979)
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Editor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

D. Brownson | Oscar De Fida | C. Iravenac | Berwang Ross

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed