STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 520,587 this week

Conte Candoli (1927–2001)


Conte Candoli was born on July 12, 1927 in Mishawaka, Indiana, USA as Secondo Candoli. He is known for his work on Mulholland Dr. (2001), Bird (1988) and This World, Then the Fireworks (1997). He died on December 14, 2001 in Palm Desert, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bell Book and Candle
Thu, Jan 24 2:30 AM EST on TCM (276)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9965 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Conte Candoli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mulholland Dr. Trumpet Player
(2001)
Bird Soundtrack
(1988)
(1997)
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (14 credits)
 1997 This World, Then the Fireworks (musician: trumpet)
 1968-1992 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series) (musician - 536 episodes)
- Episode #30.120 (1992) ... (musician: The Tonight Show Band - Trumpet - uncredited)
- Episode #30.118 (1992) ... (musician: trumpet - as The Tonight Show Band)
- Episode #30.117 (1992) ... (musician: trumpet - as The Tonight Show Band)
- Clint Eastwood/David Letterman/Bob Hope (1992) ... (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
- Episode #30.113 (1992) ... (musician: trumpet - as The Tonight Show Band)
 1975 Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1973 Electra Glide in Blue (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1971 On Any Sunday (Documentary) (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1971 Klute (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1970 Kelly's Heroes (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1970 Zig Zag (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1968 Bullitt (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1966 Not with My Wife, You Don't! (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1965 Once a Thief (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1962/I Marco Polo (musician: trumpet US version - uncredited)
 1961 Bachelor in Paradise (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
 1961 One-Eyed Jacks (musician: trumpet - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Conte Condoli | Conti Condoli | The Tonight Show Band
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of musician Pete Candoli. See more »

Nickname:

The Colorful Count

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed