No photo available. Represent Francisco Candel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,557,870 this week

Francisco Candel (1925–2007)

Francisco Candel was born on May 31, 1925 in Casas Altas, València, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. He was a writer and actor, known for Victòria! La gran aventura d'un poble (1983), Candel (1987) and Ich möchte zurück nach Malaga (1964). He died on November 23, 2007 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Candel's work have you seen?

Known For

(1983)
Candel Writer
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2016 Diada Nacional de Catalunya 2016 (TV Movie) (excerpts)
 1987 Candel (TV Series) (short stories - 7 episodes)
- Les desventures del tiet Serraltó (1987) ... (short stories)
- La nit de Nadal de Sevilla (1987) ... (short stories)
- La vetlla (1987) ... (short stories)
- Jo vull tornar a Màlaga (1987) ... (short stories)
- Les octavetes (1987) ... (short stories)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francesc Candel | Paco Candel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed