No photo available. Represent Chela Campos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,177,020 this week

Chela Campos (1922–1982)

Chela Campos was born on October 6, 1922 in Mexico City, Mexico as Celia Campos Díaz. She was an actress, known for El hombre sin rostro (1950), Virgen de medianoche (1942) and La rebelión de los fantasmas (1949). She died on June 18, 1982 in Mexico City. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Mexico City, Mexico

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chela Campos's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1944 Bulls, Love and Glory
Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

La Dama del Bastón de Cristal

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed