STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 209,939 this week

Carlo Campogalliani (1885–1974)


Carlo Campogalliani was born on October 10, 1885 in Concordia sulla Secchia, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He was a director and actor, known for La grande luce - Montevergine (1939), Stadio (1934) and Il cavaliere di Kruja (1940). He was married to Letizia Quaranta. He died on August 10, 1974 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 931 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 110 people
created 20 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlo Campogalliani's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Stadio Director
(1934)
(1940)
(1952)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (81 credits)
 1961 Ursus
 1960 Son of Samson
 1957 Ascoltami
 1954 Foglio di via
 1942 Perdizione
 1934 Stadio
 1931 Cortile (Short)
 1923 Fierezza italica (Short)
 1921 Scalabrino
 1919 Maciste I
 1919 Scacco matto
 1917 Buffalo II
 1916 Hilka (Short)
 1916 L'isola tenebrosa (Short)
 1916 Davanti alla legge (Short)
 1915 Romanticismo
 1915 Senza Mamma (Short)
 1915 Al Gufo Nero
 1915 Le rose della mamma (Short)
 1914 Il violino di Ketty (Short)
 1914 Il rivale di papà (Short)
 1914 L'immagine dell'altra (Short)
 1914 Sesso debole (Short)
Show Show Actor (51 credits)
Show Show Writer (31 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Campogalliani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed