STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,762 this week

Tim Campbell (II)


Tim Campbell was born 27 September 1975. He starred in TV shows Snobs (2003),Home and away (1993-2008), Dead Gorgeous (2010), House Husband's (2012 -2013) and more.On 18 of August 2014 Tim Campbell and Anthony Callea announced their engagement and later that year in November Tim Campbell and Anthony Callea got married in New Zealand. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1239 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Campbell's work have you seen?

Known For

Snobs Constable Stubbs
(2003)
Home and Away Dan Baker / Brad
(1993-2008)
Big Sky Blake Wallace
(1999)
Dead Gorgeous Mr. Doyle / Mr Doyle
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2018 Olivia Newton-John: Hopelessly Devoted to You (TV Mini-Series)
Brendan Murphy
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Brendan Murphy (uncredited)
 2016 Please Like Me (TV Series)
George
- Beluga Caviar (2016) ... George
 2012-2013 House Husbands (TV Series)
Tom
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... Tom
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... Tom
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... Tom
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... Tom
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... Tom
 2010 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Harry Edwards
- Brotherhood of the Sea (2010) ... Harry Edwards
 2010 Dead Gorgeous (TV Series)
Mr. Doyle / Mr Doyle
- Old Ghosts (2010) ... Mr. Doyle
- Love's First Kiss (2010) ... Mr. Doyle
- Smoke & Mirrors (2010) ... Mr Doyle
- Grendel's Cold (2010) ... Mr. Doyle
- A Friend in Deed (2010) ... Mr. Doyle
 1993-2008 Home and Away (TV Series)
Dan Baker / Brad
- Episode #1.4597 (2008) ... Dan Baker
- Episode #1.4583 (2008) ... Dan Baker (credit only)
- Episode #1.4581 (2008) ... Dan Baker (credit only)
- Episode #1.4580 (2008) ... Dan Baker (credit only)
- Episode #1.4579 (2008) ... Dan Baker (credit only)
 2005 The Great Raid
Cpl. Friedberg
 2003 Snobs (TV Series)
Constable Stubbs
- Episode #1.26 (2003) ... Constable Stubbs
- Episode #1.22 (2003) ... Constable Stubbs
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Constable Stubbs
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Constable Stubbs
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Constable Stubbs
 2003 White Collar Blue (TV Series)
Father Michael Connelly
- Episode #2.4 (2003) ... Father Michael Connelly
 2002 Searching for Mr Right.Com
Simon (as Timothy Campbell)
 2002 McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Finn O'Neill
- You Can Leave Your Hat On (2002) ... Finn O'Neill
 2001-2002 Life Support (TV Series)
- Episode #2.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 2001-2002 Always Greener (TV Series)
Joe Farnell
- History Repeating (2002) ... Joe Farnell
- Pinch Me Linda, I'm Really Here! (2001) ... Joe Farnell
- Close Encounters of the Furred Kind (2001) ... Joe Farnell
 2002 The Lost World (TV Series)
Young Challenger
- The Elixir (2002) ... Young Challenger
 2002 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Galen
- The Alliance (2002) ... Galen
 2001 Rooms for Rent (as Timothy Campbell)
 2000 Water Rats (TV Series)
Peter Kostis
- We Could Be Heroes (2000) ... Peter Kostis
 2000 Angst
Barnsey (as Timothy Campbell)
 1999 Wildside (TV Series)
Hamish Nash
- Episode #2.15 (1999) ... Hamish Nash
 1999 Big Sky (TV Series)
Blake Wallace
- Ultimate Commitments (1999) ... Blake Wallace
- Missing in Action (1999) ... Blake Wallace
- Desperate Measures (1999) ... Blake Wallace
- Secrets and Lies (1999) ... Blake Wallace
- The Heart of the Matter (1999) ... Blake Wallace
 1998 The Day of the Roses (TV Mini-Series)
McCrossan
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... McCrossan (as Timothy Campbell)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... McCrossan (as Timothy Campbell)
 1996 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Hugo
- The Ultimate (1996) ... Hugo
 1994 Heartbreak High (TV Series)
Debating Team Member
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... Debating Team Member
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim Cambell | Timothy Campbell

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a sporting background, including representing his school at state level in swimming and athletics. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed