No photo available. Represent Melissa Campbell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,684 this week

Melissa Campbell (II)

Melissa Campbell was born on February 25, 1991 in Newcastle, Australia. She is an actress, known for Anna and the King (1999), Neighbours (1985) and Animus (2018). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 808 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 01 May 2018
 
a list of 625 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 12 May 2020
 
a list of 96 people
created 26 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Anna and the King Princess Fa-Ying
(1999)
Neighbours Laura Pinski
(2003)
Animus Chip
(2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2021 Siapa Tutup Lampu? (TV Movie)
 2018/I Animus (Short)
Chip
 2015 Secret Space Disasters (TV Mini Series documentary)
So-Yeon Yi
- Fireball ... So-Yeon Yi
 2003 Neighbours (TV Series)
Laura Pinski
- Episode #1.4336 (2003) ... Laura Pinski
 1999 Anna and the King
Princess Fa-Ying
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a very calm person; not sure whether it's good thing or not as it works against me at times. See more »

Trivia:

Lives with her father Alastair Campbell and brother Simon. See more »

Nickname:

Mel See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed