Michel Camilo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,265 this week
Trailer
0:49 | Trailer
Michel Camilo was born on April 4, 1954 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 
a list of 191 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Camilo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Broadcast News Music Department
(1987)
Two Much Music Department
(1995)
(1994)
Amo tu cama rica Composer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2015 Playing Lecuona (Documentary) (performer: "Siboney")
 2008 Los grandes éxitos... y mucho más (Video) (music: "Son de negros en Cuba") / (writer: "La salida no es por ahí (Why Not?)")
 2006 Una canción me trajo aquí (Video) (writer: "La salida no es por ahí (Why Not?)")
 1998 Lorquiana (TV Special) (music: "Son de negros en Cuba")
 1998 Así se hizo 'Lorquiana' (TV Short) (music: "Son de negros en Cuba")
  El séptimo de caballería (TV Series) (music - 1 episode, 1998) (performer - 1 episode, 1998)
- Episode dated 16 November 1998 (1998) ... (music: "Son de negros en Cuba") / (performer: "Son de negros en Cuba")
 1998 Ana Belén: Son de negros en Cuba (Video short) (music: "Son de negros en Cuba")
 1998 Gala de la hispanidad 1998 (TV Special) (music: "Son de negros en Cuba")
 1995 Two Much (performer: "Caribe") / (writer: "Caribe")
 1989 Rosa de amor y fuego (TV Special) (writer: "La salida no es por ahí")
 1986 Víctor y Ana: Tour 86 (TV Special) (writer: "La salida no es por ahí (Why Not?)")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Camilo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed