No photo available. Represent Rudolph Cameron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 195,316 this week

Rudolph Cameron (1894–1958)

Rudolph Cameron was born on October 24, 1894 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Rudolph Cameron Brennan. He was an actor, known for The More Excellent Way (1917), Rose o' the Sea (1922) and Clover's Rebellion (1917). He was married to Anita Stewart. He died on February 17, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 419 people
created 30 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudolph Cameron's work have you seen?

Known For

The More Excellent Way Robert Neyland
(1917)
Rose o' the Sea Elliot Schuyler
(1922)
Clover's Rebellion Dr. William Dunn
(1917)
Coney Island Bob Wainwright
(1928)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1948 The Vicious Circle
Dr. Darosch
 1947 Down to Earth
Stage Manager (uncredited)
 1943 Three Hearts for Julia
Reporter (uncredited)
 1942 Sunday Punch
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1940 Arizona
Davis (uncredited)
 1935 This Is the Life
Booking Agent (uncredited)
 1935 Page Miss Glory
Advertising Man (uncredited)
 1935 The Gilded Lily
Photographer (uncredited)
 1934 The Man Who Reclaimed His Head
Maitre D'Hotel (uncredited)
 1930 Queen High
Cyrus Vanderholt
 1930 The Stand-Up (Short)
Dinner Host
 1930 Song of the West
Lt. Singleton
 1930 Vanity (Short)
 1930 The Stand Up (Short)
 1928 3-Ring Marriage
Gangster
 1928 Coney Island
Bob Wainwright
 1927 For the Love of Mike
Henry Sharp
 1922 Rose o' the Sea
Elliot Schuyler
 1917 The Message of the Mouse
Paul Adams
 1917 Clover's Rebellion
Dr. William Dunn
 1917 The More Excellent Way
Robert Neyland
 1916 The House of Mirrors
Tom Martindale
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rudy Cameron
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dark-haired stage actor, in silent films with Vitagraph.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed