STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,653 this week

Hebe Camargo (1929–2012)


Hebe Camargo was born on March 8, 1929 in Taubaté, São Paulo, Brazil as Hebe Maria Monteiro de Camargo. She was an actress, known for Romeu e Julieta (2003), Quase no Céu (1949) and Xuxa and the Mystery of the Little Ugly Princess (2009). She was married to Lélio Ravagnani and Décio Capuano. She died on September 29, 2012 in São Paulo, São ... See full bio »

What to Watch for Juneteenth

Check out movie and TV show recommendations from Amazon's Black Employee Network, an affinity group providing support for Black employees at Amazon while championing diversity throughout the company.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 728 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 1131 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hebe Camargo's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2005 Chick Thing
Hebe
 2004 Meu Cunhado (TV Series)
Madame
- O Marreteiro (2004) ... Madame
 2003 Romeu e Julieta (TV Movie)
Julieta
 1999 Ô... Coitado! (TV Series)
Hebe do Lélio
- O Sequestro (1999) ... Hebe do Lélio
 1990 A Verdadeira História de Romeu e Julieta (TV Movie)
Julieta
 1970 As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (TV Series)
 1966 Hebe (TV Series)
 1958 Teledrama (TV Series)
- Mulheres (1958)
 1949 Quase no Céu
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nobody loves life more than I do.

Trivia:

Considered "the face of São Paulo". See more »

Trademark:

Blond Hair See more »

Nickname:

Loiruda

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed