STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,897 this week

Ann Hampton Callaway


Ann Hampton Callaway was born on May 30, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on The Good Shepherd (2006), Last Holiday (2006) and Blind (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 24 Nov 2014
 
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1171 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Hampton Callaway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Good Shepherd 1961 Deer Island Singer
(2006)
Last Holiday Soundtrack
(2006)
Blind Music Department
(2017)
The Nanny Music Department
(1993-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2017/II Blind (musician: vocalist)
  The Nanny (TV Series) (composer - 145 episodes, 1993 - 1999) (performer - 145 episodes, 1993 - 1999)
- The Baby Shower (1999) ... (composer: theme music) / (performer: theme music)
- Maggie's Wedding (1999) ... (composer: theme music) / (performer: theme music)
- Yetta's Letters (1999) ... (composer: theme music) / (performer: theme music)
- The Dummy Twins (1999) ... (composer: theme music) / (performer: theme music)
- The Producers (1999) ... (composer: theme music) / (performer: theme music)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ann Hampton Calloway

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Alumnus of New Trier Township High School East, Winnetka, IL. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed