No photo available. Represent Bill Callahan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,118 this week

Bill Callahan (VII)

Bill Callahan was born on June 3, 1966 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA as William Rahr Callahan. He has been married to Hanly Banks since 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 29 Nov 2014
 
a list of 114 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Callahan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dead Man's Shoes Soundtrack
(2004)
Youth Soundtrack
(2015)
We Are Your Friends Soundtrack
(2015)
High Fidelity Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
  Wild Wild Country (TV Mini-Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes, 2018) (writer - 2 episodes, 2018)
- Part 6 (2018) ... (performer: "Drover") / (writer: "Drover")
- Part 1 (2018) ... (performer: "America!") / (writer: "America!")
 2018 #TAKEMEANYWHERE (Documentary) (performer: "America!") / (writer: "America!")
 2017 Channel Zero (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- This Isn't Real (2017) ... (writer: "Bathysphere")
  One Mississippi (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- I'm Alive (2017) ... (performer: "Dirty Pants" - as Smog, uncredited) / (writer: "Dirty Pants" - uncredited)
 2016/I Blue Jay (performer: "Jim Cain") / (writer: "Jim Cain" - as William Rahr Callahan)
 2016 The Superlative Light (Documentary short) (performer: "Drover") / (writer: "Drover")
 2015 We Are Your Friends (performer: "The Wind and The Dove") / (writer: "The Wind and The Dove")
 2015/I Youth (performer: "The Breeze/My Baby Cries")
 2014 High Performance (performer: "Too Many Birds") / (writer: "Too Many Birds")
 2012 Smashed (writer: "Our Anniversary")
 2010 House M.D. (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Unplanned Parenthood (2010) ... (performer: "Night" - uncredited)
 2009/I After (performer: "Rock Bottom Riser" - as Smog) / (writer: "Rock Bottom Riser" - as Bill Callahan)
 2009 Passenger Side (writer: "Hit the Ground Running" - as William Callahan)
 2009/I Storm (performer: "Palimpsest" - as Smog) / (writer: "Palimpsest" - as B. Callahan)
 2008 College (performer: "Night" - as Bill Callahan) / (writer: "Night" - as Bill Callahan)
 2008 The Skyjacker (performer: "Rock Bottom Riser" - as Smog) / (writer: "Rock Bottom Riser" - as Bill Callahan)
 2005 Winter Passing (performer: "A Guiding Light" (2003) - as Smog) / (writer: "A Guiding Light" (2003) - as Bill Callahan)
 2004 Dead Man's Shoes (performer: "Vessel in Vain" - as Smog) / (writer: "Vessel in Vain")
 2000 High Fidelity (performer: "Cold Blooded Old Times" - as Smog) / (writer: "Cold Blooded Old Times" - as Bill Callahan)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill 'Smog' Callahan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed