No photo available. Represent Franco Califano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 253,589 this week

Franco Califano (1938–2013)

Franco Califano was born on September 14, 1938 in Tripoli, Libya. He was an actor, known for Romanzo criminale (2005), Il divo - La spettacolare vita di Giulio Andreotti (2008) and Diary of a Telephone Operator (1969). He died on March 30, 2013 in Acilia, Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 581 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franco Califano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2008 Questa notte è ancora nostra
Franco Cicchilitti
 1998 Viola Kisses Everybody
padre di Samuele
 1991 Il ritorno di Ribot (TV Mini-Series)
Jockey
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Jockey
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Jockey
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Jockey
 1983 Due strani papà
Franco
 1964 Cherchez l'idole
Le metteur en scène
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has one daughter and he's grandfather.

Nickname:

Califfo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed