No photo available. Represent Adriana Calcanhotto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 238,347 this week

Adriana Calcanhotto

Adriana Calcanhotto was born on October 3, 1965 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil as Adriana da Cunha Calcanhotto. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 56 people
created 29 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adriana Calcanhotto's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Turistas Soundtrack
(2006)
José e Pilar Soundtrack
(2010)
Do Começo ao Fim Soundtrack
(2009)
Torre de Babel Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
 2016 Minha Mãe é uma Peça 2: O Filme (performer: "Fico Assim Sem Você")
 2015 Chico: Artista Brasileiro (Documentary) (performer: "Biscate")
 2014 Geração Brasil (TV Series) (performer: "ME DÊ MOTIVO")
 2012 Até que a Sorte nos Separe (performer: "Sorte")
 2012 Cheias de Charme (TV Series) (performer: "Maldito Rádio")
 2012 As Brasileiras (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- A Fofoqueira de Porto Alegre (2012) ... (performer: "Nervos de Aço")
 2011 Som Brasil (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Marina Lima (2011) ... (writer: "Não Me Venha Mais Com o Amor")
 2010 José e Pilar (Documentary) (performer: "O sonho") / (writer: "O sonho")
  Passione (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (performer: "Gatinha Manhosa", "Canção de Novela") / (writer: "Canção de Novela", "Vidas Inteiras")
 2009 Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Claudinho (2009) ... (performer: "Fico Assim Sem Você")
 2009 Do Começo ao Fim (performer: "Vidas Inteiras")
 2009 Elas Cantam Roberto Carlos (Video) (performer: "Do Fundo do Meu Coração", "Como é Grande o Meu Amor Por Você")
 2008 Três Irmãs (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Um Dia Desses")
 2008 A Favorita (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Mulher Sem Razão")
 2008 Polaróides Urbanas (performer: "Vidas Inteiras") / (writer: "Vidas Inteiras")
 2006 Turistas (performer: "Justo Agora", "Fico Assim Sem Você" - as Adriana Calcanhotto) / (writer: "Justo Agora" - as Adriana Calcanhotto)
 2005 Belíssima (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (writer: "Belíssima" - uncredited)
 2004 VIII edición de los 'Premios de la música' (TV Special) (performer: "Víbora")
  O Beijo do Vampiro (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- O Beijo do Vampiro (2002) ... (performer: "Pelos Ares") / (writer: "Pelos Ares")
 2002 Desejos de Mulher (TV Series) (performer: "Maresia") / (writer: "Depois de Ter Você")
 2000 Laços de Família (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... (performer: "Devolva-me" - uncredited)
 1999 Suave Veneno (TV Series) (performer: "Mais Feliz")
 1998 Torre de Babel (TV Series) (performer: "Vambora")
 1994 Mil e Uma (performer: "Mais um Bolero", "Tema de Alice")
 1994 Quatro por Quatro (TV Series) (performer: "Metade")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adriana Calcanhoto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed