STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 888,550 this week

Eleanor Caines (1870–1913)


Eleanor Caines was born in 1870 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She was an actress, known for Art and the Legacy (1911), The Lost Identity (1913) and The Stronger Sex (1910). She was married to Jack Le Faint and William Robson. She died on June 3, 1913 in Philadelphia. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2560 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eleanor Caines's work have you seen?

Known For

Art and the Legacy Alice Bennett - Artist
(1911)
(1913)
The Stronger Sex Laura Jackson
(1910)
(1910)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 1913 The Lost Identity (Short)
 1913 One on Romance (Short)
Helen Ross
 1913 Such an Appetite (Short)
Leila Vancroft
 1913 Mr. Jinks Buys a Dress (Short)
Mrs. Jinks
 1913 Wild Man for a Day (Short)
The Old Maid of the Village
 1913 An Accidental Dentist (Short)
Nora - the Dentist's Cook
 1913/I A Guilty Conscience (Short)
Mrs. Tyler
 1912 Once Was Enough (Short)
Little Eva
 1912 Felix at the Ball (Short)
Felix's Wife
 1912 His Pair of Pants (Short)
Horatio's Wife - Mrs. Smith
 1912 A Red Hot Courtship (Short)
Nellie Nugent
 1912 A Prize Package (Short)
Fannie Fatima
 1912 Just Pretending (Short)
Mrs. Mills - the Mother
 1912 The Widow Casey's Return (Short)
The Widow Casey
 1912 The Dream of a Moving Picture Director (Short)
The Movie Heroine
 1911 Art and the Legacy (Short)
Alice Bennett - Artist
 1910 Liz's Career (Short)
Liz
 1910 The Sheriff's Capture (Short)
Nell
 1910 The Stronger Sex (Short)
Laura Jackson
 1910 The Adopted Daughter (Short)
Laura Townsend - the Adopted Daughter
 1910 Faith Lost and Won (Short)
Don's New Sweetheart
 1910 Red Eagle's Love Affair (Short)
 1910 The New Boss of Bar X Ranch (Short)
Emily Dunn
 1910 A Veteran of the G.A.R. (Short)
 1910 The Miner's Sweetheart (Short)
Agnes
 1910 Indian Blood (Short)
Adams' Daughter (as an adult)
 1910 Back to Boarding (Short)
 1910 Marriage in Haste (Short)
Jean
 1910 Over the Wire (Short)
Gladys Bailey
 1910 The Tattooed Arm (Short)
Evelyn Bradford - the Nurse
 1909 Three Fingered Jack (Short)
The Salvation Army Lass
 1909 Blissville the Beautiful (Short)
The Wife
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eleanor Gaines

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed