No photo available. Represent Edward Caddick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 396,890 this week

Edward Caddick (1931–2017)

Edward Caddick was born on June 21, 1931 in Finsbury, London, England as Edward George Caddick. He was an actor, known for Doctor Who (1963), The Avengers (1961) and Department S (1969). He was married to Loelia Kidd. He died on June 9, 2017 in Australian Capital Territory, Australia. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Caddick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctor Who Wylda
(1966)
The Avengers Sweeney
(1967)
Department S Alain
(1969)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 1986 Playing Beatie Bow
Legless
 1985 Robbery Under Arms
Shanty keeper
 1984 Eureka Stockade (TV Mini-Series)
Father Dunne
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Father Dunne
 1984 Run Chrissie Run!
Clough
 1983 Under Capricorn (TV Mini-Series)
Bank Secretary
 1971 The Ten Commandments (TV Series)
Lane
- Black Eye on Sunday (1971) ... Lane
 1970 Callan (TV Series)
Mr. Lorrimer
- Summoned to Appear (1970) ... Mr. Lorrimer
 1970 My Partner the Ghost (TV Series)
Patient
- You Can Always Find a Fall Guy (1970) ... Patient
 1970 1917 (Short)
Pte. Whittaker
 1970 Comedy Playhouse (TV Series)
George Fryer
- The Jugg Brothers (1970) ... George Fryer
 1969 Department S (TV Series)
Alain
- Dead Men Die Twice (1969) ... Alain
 1969 Sinister Street (TV Mini-Series)
Syd Carvell
- The Cup of Honour (1969) ... Syd Carvell
- Various Courts of Love (1969) ... Syd Carvell
- The Quest of Chivalry (1969) ... Syd Carvell
 1969 Softly Softly (TV Series)
Sid
- How's the Wife Then? (1969) ... Sid
 1968 The £1,000,000 Bank Note (TV Mini-Series)
Hankin
- Never Pay Your Tailor (1968) ... Hankin
 1968 Thirty-Minute Theatre (TV Series)
Janos
- The Flag (1968) ... Janos
 1968 Champion House (TV Series)
Philip Campbell
- Pilot Error (1968) ... Philip Campbell
 1968 Point Counter Point (TV Mini-Series)
Mark Rampion
- The Kingdom of Heaven (1968) ... Mark Rampion
- Death of a Freeman (1968) ... Mark Rampion
- A Frog He Would A-Wooing Go (1968) ... Mark Rampion
- Flesh of My Flesh (1968) ... Mark Rampion
- Golden Lads and Girls (1968) ... Mark Rampion
 1967 Stiff Upper Lip (TV Movie)
Drage
 1967 The Avengers (TV Series)
Sweeney
- Escape in Time (1967) ... Sweeney
 1966 The Vulture
Melcher, the Sexton
 1963-1966 Drama 61-67 (TV Series)
Methodist minister / Maurice Patmore
- Drama '66: Don Quixote Go Home (1966) ... Methodist minister
- Drama '63: Dead Darling (1963) ... Maurice Patmore
 1957-1966 Armchair Theatre (TV Series)
Mulberry / Man in a Raincoat
- The One Eyed Monster (1966) ... Mulberry
- The King of Iceland (1957) ... Man in a Raincoat
 1966 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Wylda
- The Savages: Episode 3 (1966) ... Wylda
- The Savages: Episode 2 (1966) ... Wylda
- The Savages: Episode 1 (1966) ... Wylda
 1965 Hereward the Wake (TV Series)
First Gamekeeper
- The King's Vengeance (1965) ... First Gamekeeper
 1965 Jury Room (TV Series)
Mr. Hobbs - Juror
- Traitor (1965) ... Mr. Hobbs - Juror
 1965 Londoners (TV Series)
Mr. Gray
- Joe Nobody (1965) ... Mr. Gray
 1965 Contract to Kill (TV Mini-Series)
Graeber
- Death in Cologne (1965) ... Graeber
 1961 The Rag Trade (TV Series)
Postman
- Christmas Box (1961) ... Postman
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel "Paddy On Sundays" See more »

Alternate Names:

Ted Caddick
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ted

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed