No photo available. Represent Quico Cadaval? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,160,157 this week

Quico Cadaval

Quico Cadaval was born in 1960 in Ribeira, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain. He is an actor and director, known for A miña sogra e máis eu (2004), Apaga a luz (1999) and Cabeza de boi (1996). See full bio »

"Baskets" Tops This Week's Watchlist

"Baskets" is at the top of this week's Watchlist, which also includes "I Love Dick," and "Fleabag."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quico Cadaval's work have you seen?

Known For

A miña sogra e máis eu
(2004)
Apaga a luz
Apaga a luz Writer
(1999)
Cabeza de boi
Cabeza de boi Writer
(1996)
Divinas palabras
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015-2016 Casa Manola (TV Series)
Agustín
- A xente vén e vai (2016) ... Agustín
- Alguén en quen confiar (2016) ... Agustín
- Un traballo profesional (2016) ... Agustín
- A Copa da Costa (2016) ... Agustín
- Fuxir do lume e caer nas brasas (2016) ... Agustín
 2004 Máxima audiencia (TV Series)
 2003 El lápiz del carpintero
Falangista 4 (as Kiko Cadaval)
 2002 Entre bateas (TV Movie)
Guardia Civil 1
 2001 Mareas vivas (TV Series)
 1999 Amor serrano (Short)
Garda Civil
 1999 La rosa de piedra
Bastián
 1996 Matías, juez de línea
El guardiamarina
 1990 Os outros feirantes (TV Mini-Series)
Reo
- O verdugo (1990) ... Reo
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francisco Cadaval | Kiko Cadaval

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed