No photo available. Represent Gyöngyi Bürös? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,902 this week

Gyöngyi Bürös

Gyöngyi Bürös was born on February 24, 1936 in Budapest, Hungary. She is an actress, known for Red Psalm (1972), Ten Thousand Days (1967) and Nobody's Daughter (1976). See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gyöngyi Bürös's work have you seen?

Known For

Red Psalm Ráczné, szocialista
(1972)
(1967)
Nobody's Daughter Egy asszony
(1976)
A magyar ugaron Actress
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1976 Nobody's Daughter
Egy asszony
 1974 Tomorrow Pheasant (uncredited)
 1974 Pokolraszállás (TV Movie)
 1974 Szeptember végén (TV Movie)
 1974 Cat's Play
Ilus, Orbánné lánya
 1973 Irgalom (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1973)
 1973 Zaharij ikonfestö bünös szerelme (TV Movie)
Katerina - Zaharij sógórnõje
 1973 Riddance
Szabóné
 1973 Felhöfejes (TV Movie)
 1972 Red Psalm
Ráczné, szocialista
 1969 Forbidden Ground
Kisné
 1969 Holdudvar
Bözsi
 1967 Suicide (Short)
 1967 Ten Thousand Days
Juli
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gyöngyi Bûrös
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed