No photo available. Represent Fritz Böttger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 340,693 this week

Fritz Böttger (1902–1981)

Fritz Böttger was born on August 7, 1902. He was a writer and actor, known for Die Junggesellenfalle (1953), Horrors of Spider Island (1960) and Auf der grünen Wiese (1953). He died on November 1, 1981. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 79)

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fritz Böttger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1953)
(1953)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (35 credits)
 1969-1970 Alle Hunde lieben Theobald (TV Series) (written by - 12 episodes)
- Auf Freiersfüssen (1970) ... (written by)
- Der falsche Vater (1970) ... (written by)
- Assur und der Inder (1970) ... (written by)
- Der erste Preis (1970) ... (written by)
- Amandus und der Clown (1970) ... (written by)
 1969 Das Wunder von Lengede (TV Movie)
 1963-1968 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series) (teleplay - 2 episodes)
- Die Postanweisung (1968) ... (teleplay)
- Nur ein Schuh (1963) ... (teleplay)
 1967 Die fünfte Kolonne (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Ein Anruf aus der Zone (1967) ... (written by)
 1967 Orgel und Rakete (TV Movie)
 1962 Ich lade Sie ein, Fräulein... (TV Movie)
 1960 Es geschah an der Grenze (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Zehn Zoll zuviel (1960)
 1959 The Blue Sea and You (writer)
 1959 Hula-Hopp, Conny (writer)
 1958 Der lachende Vagabund (writer)
 1957 The Count of Luxemburg (story)
 1957 Liebe, Jazz und Übermut (screenplay)
 1957 Einmal eine grosse Dame sein (screenplay)
 1957 Quiéreme con música (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 The Beggar Student (screenplay)
 1956 Die schöne Meisterin (idea)
 1956 Symphonie in Gold (story)
 1955 Vatertag
 1953 Lavendel (writer)
 1953 Mask in Blue (writer)
 1953 Die Junggesellenfalle (writer)
 1952 Die Försterchristl (screenplay)
 1950 Epilogue (story - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaime Nolan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed