No photo available. Represent Tamás Böröndi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 204,614 this week

Tamás Böröndi

Tamás Böröndi was born on March 8, 1955 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an actor, known for Szamba (1996), Kémeri (1985) and Nyitott ablak (1988). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamás Böröndi's work have you seen?

Known For

Szamba Katonatiszt
(1996)
Kémeri Actor
(1985)
Nyitott ablak Hadnagy
(1988)
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
Dr. Jácint Beleznai
- Episode #1.1855 (2012) ... Dr. Jácint Beleznai
- Episode #1.1854 (2012) ... Dr. Jácint Beleznai
- Episode #1.1815 (2012) ... Dr. Jácint Beleznai
- Episode #1.1812 (2012) ... Dr. Jácint Beleznai
- Episode #1.1811 (2012) ... Dr. Jácint Beleznai
 1989-1999 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Csaba Nagy / Csaba Kis
- Episode #1.324 (1999) ... Csaba Kis
- Episode #1.323 (1999) ... Csaba Kis
- Episode #1.317 (1999) ... Csaba Kis
- Episode #1.314 (1999) ... Csaba Kis
- Episode #1.313 (1999) ... Csaba Kis
 1996 Aranyoskáim (TV Movie)
 1996 Szamba
Katonatiszt
 1988 Zenés TV színház (TV Series)
 1988 Nyitott ablak
Hadnagy
 1987 Akarsz-e bohóc lenni? (TV Mini-Series)
Tóbiás
 1986 Most mi jövünk (TV Movie)
 1985 Kicsi a bors... (TV Series)
Tamás apja
- A vacak és a nulla (1985) ... Tamás apja
 1985 Kémeri (TV Series)
- Embercsempészek (1985)
 1981 A hamu alatt (TV Movie) (segment 'Tragédiák a hátsó udvarban')
 1978 Zokogó majom (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1978)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1999 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Csaba Nagy
- Bõhm naplója II. (1999) ... Csaba Nagy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tamás Bõröndi | Tamás Böröndy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed