Enikö Börcsök (1968–2021)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,132 this week
Enikö Börcsök was born on January 28, 1968 in Mezõtúr, Hungary. She was an actress and director, known for Passport (2001), A három növér (1991) and The Butcher, the Whore and the One-Eyed Man (2017). She was married to Ádám Dévényi. She died on January 28, 2021 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Budapest, Hungary

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enikö Börcsök's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Passport Jelizavéta
(2001)
(1991)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 2020 Final Report
Pékné
 2020 Boszorkányház
Vasorrú (voice)
 2019 The Buzz (Short)
Rádió vendég
 2018 Thália Szilveszter (TV Movie)
Performer
 2015-2018 Válótársak (TV Series)
Hilda, Joci's mother
- Episode #3.7 (2018) ... Hilda, Joci's mother
- Episode #3.4 (2018) ... Hilda, Joci's mother
- Episode #3.3 (2018) ... Hilda, Joci's mother
- Episode #3.2 (2018) ... Hilda, Joci's mother
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... Hilda, Joci's mother
 2017 Lerepül a hülye fejetek (Short)
Shado's mom (voice)
 2016/I Think of Me
 2015 The Wednesday Child
Igazgatóno
 2014 Land of Storms
Áron's Mother
 2013 A galamb papné (TV Movie)
öregasszony (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 2013 Tünet (Short)
Kati
 2013 Heavenly Shift
Auntie Holczer
 2013 The Notebook
Nyúlszáj anyja
 2013 Visszadobva (Short)
Éva
 2012/I The Door
Sutu
 2012 Aglaya
Frau Schnydel
 2011 Ármány és szerelem Anno 1951 (TV Movie)
Klára (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 2008-2011 Állomás (TV Series)
Giza
- Isaura nagykönyve (2011) ... Giza
- Gólyaveszély (2011) ... Giza
- Laura (2011) ... Giza
- Teréz (2011) ... Giza
- Izaura nyaral (2011) ... Giza
 2010 Nemsenkilény
F., Henriett Seth
 2009 Beszélö fejek (TV Mini Series)
Susan (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 2009 Ünnep (Short)
 2009 Prima Primavera
Brigi (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 2007 Opium: Diary of a Madwoman
Sister Hortenzia
 2005 Büfé két ablakkal (Short)
Enikõ (as Börcsök Ebikõ)
 2004 Guarded Secrets
Ibolya (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 2003 Rose's Songs
Irén (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 2003 Hungarian Beauty
Orosz felesége
 2002 Sobri, ponyvafilm
Etelka
 2001 Glass Tiger
Woman
 2001 Passport
Jelizavéta
 2000 Életbevágó (Short) (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 2000 Valaki kopog (TV Series)
Lizi
- A titok (2000) ... Lizi
 2000 Egyszer élünk
Magdika
 1999 Szeptember (Short)
 1999 Családi kör (TV Series)
The Butcher
- Szeptember (1999) ... The Butcher
 1994-1998 Kisváros (TV Series)
Mira barátnõje / Sikovszky Tünde
- Pánik a Mûtõben (1998) ... Mira barátnõje (as Börcsök Enikõ)
- Díjugratás (1995) ... (as Börcsök Enikõ)
- A képtolvajok (1994) ... Sikovszky Tünde (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 1996 Szelídek (TV Movie)
Madonna
 1995 Patika (TV Series)
Janitor Lady
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... Janitor Lady
 1994 A magzat
 1993 Alfa (TV Movie) (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 1993 A turné
Szubrett (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 1992 Dear Emma, Sweet Böbe
Böbe
 1992 Zsötem
Szilvi
 1991 A három növér
Irina (as Börcsök Enikõ)
 1991 Melodráma
 1990 Édes Anna (TV Movie) (as Börcsök Enikõ)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2000s) Hungarian dubbing version of Marecku, Pass Me the Pen! (1976) - dubbed Míla Myslíková. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

homepage

Alternate Names:

Enikõ Börcsök | Börcsök Ebikõ | Börcsök Enikõ

Spouse:

Ádám Dévényi  (his death)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Vígszinház theatre in Budapest, Hungary (since 1994).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed