Jessica Boehrs


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,820 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Jessica Boehrs was born on March 5, 1980 in Magdeburg, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for EuroTrip (2004), Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (2007) and Storm of Love (2005). She was previously married to Marcus Grüsser. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 25 Jul 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 26 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1748 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 
a list of 93 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 2946 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Boehrs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EuroTrip Mieke
(2004)
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück Andrea Herbst / Manuela 'Manu' Müller
(2010-2014)
Storm of Love Jana Schneider
(2008)
Love on Lake Garda Isabella Hofer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2019 Circle of Life (TV Series)
Sabine Ellerbrock
- Für diesen Augenblick (2019) ... Sabine Ellerbrock
 2019 Beck is back! (TV Series)
Marie Schmickler
- Endstation (2019) ... Marie Schmickler
 2018 Phantompain
Julia
 2018 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Conny / Anni Gerlinger
- Fremde Stimmen (2018) ... Conny / Anni Gerlinger
 2017 Dr. Klein (TV Series)
Anna Kreuter
- Falsches Spiel (2017) ... Anna Kreuter
 2015 Hubert ohne Staller (TV Series)
Schwester Petra Ott
- Klinisch tot (2015) ... Schwester Petra Ott
 2010-2014 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Andrea Herbst / Manuela 'Manu' Müller
- Hochzeitsreise nach Dubai (2014) ... Andrea Herbst
- Hochzeitsreise nach Barcelona (2014) ... Andrea Herbst
- Hochzeitsreise in die Provence (2013) ... Andrea Herbst
- Hochzeitsreise nach Sizilien (2013) ... Andrea Herbst
- Hochzeitsreise nach Jersey (2012) ... Andrea Herbst
 2009 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Marion Schöller
- Robbie hat Schwein (2009) ... Marion Schöller
 2008 Storm of Love (TV Series)
Jana Schneider
- Episode #1.703 (2008) ... Jana Schneider
- Episode #1.702 (2008) ... Jana Schneider
- Episode #1.701 (2008) ... Jana Schneider (credit only)
- Episode #1.700 (2008) ... Jana Schneider
- Episode #1.699 (2008) ... Jana Schneider
 2008 Im Tal der wilden Rosen (TV Series)
Cindy Kaloon
- Gipfel der Liebe (2008) ... Cindy Kaloon
 2008 Ein Ferienhaus auf Ibiza (TV Movie)
Anja
 2006-2007 Castle Einstein (TV Series)
Nina Waldgruber / Nina
- Folge 480 (2007) ... Nina Waldgruber
- Folge 479 (2007) ... Nina Waldgruber
- Folge 478 (2007) ... Nina Waldgruber
- Folge 477 (2007) ... Nina Waldgruber
- Folge 476 (2007) ... Nina Waldgruber
 2006 They Know
Lacy
 2006 Love on Lake Garda (TV Series)
Isabella Hofer
- Vergeben und Vergessen (2006) ... Isabella Hofer
- Die Versöhnung (2006) ... Isabella Hofer
- Lukas' Verdacht (2006) ... Isabella Hofer
- Trügerische Ruhe (2006) ... Isabella Hofer
- Tödliche Gefahr (2006) ... Isabella Hofer
 2006/II One Way
Privilege Bartender
 2006 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Marian Simmons
- Die Liebe ihres Lebens (2006) ... Marian Simmons
 2006 Die Familienanwältin (TV Series)
Biggi
- Ramba Zamba (2006) ... Biggi
 2005 Zack! Comedy nach Maß (TV Series)
Various Characters (2007)
 2004 EuroTrip: Alternate Ending (Video short)
Mieke
 2004 EuroTrip: Gag Reel (Video short)
Mieke
 2004 EuroTrip
Mieke
 2002 Marienhof (TV Series)
Melanie Neuhaus
- Episode #1.2023 (2002) ... Melanie Neuhaus
 2002 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Birgit Hauser
- Liebespaarmörder (2002) ... Birgit Hauser (as Jessica Böhrs)
 2000 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Lena Ries
- Eine Nummer zu groß (2000) ... Lena Ries
 1999 Die rote Meile (TV Series)
Nadine
- Die Lolita-Gang (1999) ... Nadine
 1999 Unschuldige Biester (TV Movie)
Lisa Streckmann
 1998 Julia - Kämpfe für deine Träume! (TV Movie)
Melanie Knaupp
 1995 Die Kreuzfahrt (TV Movie)
Katja
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiceover: "Sommersturm" (2004), role: Anke "Eurotrip" (2004), role: Mieke (German voice) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jessica Borhs | Jessica Böhrs

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former singer with Germany's techno-pop act Novaspace, performers of several national top ten hits.

Trademark:

Tattoo on her left shoulder blade

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed