No photo available. Represent Florian Mischa Böder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 719,421 this week

Florian Mischa Böder

Florian Mischa Böder was born in 1974 in Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is a writer and director, known for A Hitman's Solitude Before the Shot (2014), Ich muß gehen (2001) and The Austrian Method (2006). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florian Mischa Böder's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2014 A Hitman's Solitude Before the Shot (screenplay) / (writer)
 2007 Nichts geht mehr (screenplay)
 2002 Liebesdienste (Short)
 2001 Ich muß gehen (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Florian Böder
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Armin Rodeo-Beischlaf

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed