No photo available. Represent José Bénazéraf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,764 this week

José Bénazéraf (1922–2012)

José Bénazéraf was born on January 8, 1922 in Casablanca, Morocco. He was a director and writer. He died on December 1, 2012 in Chiclana de la Frontera, Spain. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 234 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Bénazéraf's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (93 credits)
 1999 Acteurs porno en analyse (Video)
 1986 Hot Patutti (Video)
 1986 Naughty French Fantasies (Video)
 1986 Sex Resort
 1985 Adventure in San Fenleu (Video)
 1985 Backdoor to Paris (Video)
 1985 Erotic Intruders (Video)
 1985 Gilda la ravageuse (Video)
 1985 Hot Close Ups (Video)
 1985 Les filles de leur mère (Video)
 1985 Madame Deborah (Video)
 1985 Mrs Winter's Lovers (Video)
 1985 Spanish Fly (Video)
 1985 Yacht Orgy
 1985 Saint-Tropez interdit (documentary sections)
 1985 L'éveil porno d'une star (Video)
 1985 Bedside Manor
 1984 Ingrid, Whore of Hamburg (Video)
 1984 Lusty Widow (Video)
 1984 Whores' Port
 1983 Furia porno
 1983 Petits culs à enfiler (Video)
 1983 Révolution
 1983 Sharp Shooters (Video)
 1983 Eva la grande suceuse (Video)
 1978 Ouvre-toi
 1978 Bordel SS
 1975 J.B.1
 1975 La planque 1
 1975 The Hide Out
 1974 Black Love
 1973 Naked Sex
 1972 Racism
 1966 Models International (Short) (co-director)
 1965 Sexus
 1964 Cover Girls
Show Show Writer (31 credits)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

José Benazeraf | José Benazéraf | José Bénazeraf
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The French Tinto Brass

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed