STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,367,654 this week

Réal Béland (1921–1983)


Réal Béland was born in 1921. He was an actor, known for Deux femmes en or (1970), C'est jeune et ça sait tout! (1974) and Les chiens chauds (1980). He died on May 16, 1983 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Réal Béland's work have you seen?

Known For

Deux femmes en or Raconteur de blagues
(1970)
(1974)
(1980)
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1980 Les chiens chauds
Carlo
 1977 Le pont (TV Series)
L'épicier (1977)
 1975 Y'a pas de problème (TV Series)
Félix
 1975 Tout feu, tout femme
Gilles
 1974 C'est jeune et ça sait tout!
Le jardinier
 1972 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
Various
- Bye-Bye 1972 (1972) ... Various
 1972 Les colombes (Réceptionniste hôtel)
 1970 Deux femmes en or
Raconteur de blagues
 1966 Moi et l'autre (TV Series)
Gustave
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014-2017 Juste pour rire (TV Series)
Himself
- Gala Juste Sketchs (2017) ... Himself
- Gala Jeune vs Vieux (2016) ... Himself
- Gala la Paresse (2015) ... Himself
- Gala l'Orgueil (2015) ... Himself
- Gala la Colère (2015) ... Himself
 1968 Ni oui ni non (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ti-Gus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Pier and Réal Béland Jr..

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed