No photo available. Represent Ágnes Bánfalvy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,729 this week

Ágnes Bánfalvy

Ágnes Bánfalvy was born on April 30, 1954 in Budapest, Hungary. She is an actress, known for The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018), Eragon (2006) and Redline (1997). See full bio »
1 video »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Eragon
Tue, Dec 18 12:00 PM EST on SYFY (224)
Eragon
Wed, Dec 19 1:58 AM EST on SYFY (224)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ágnes Bánfalvy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Spy Who Dumped Me Jaguar Woman
(2018)
Eragon Varden Woman
(2006)
Redline The President
(1997)
Den of Lions Mike's Neighbor
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (79 credits)
 2018 The Spy Who Dumped Me
Jaguar Woman
 2018 The Alienist (TV Series)
Elderly Woman
- Requiem (2018) ... Elderly Woman
 2017 Budapest Noir
Valéria
 2016 Válótársak (TV Series)
Bernadett
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Bernadett
 2015 Argo 2
 2013 Dracula (TV Series)
Browning Family Governess
- Come to Die (2013) ... Browning Family Governess (as Ági Bánfalvy)
 2009 Álom.net
Márta
 2008 Kaméleon
Marton felesége
 2008 Kalandorok
özvegy
 2007 Noé bárkája (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 2007 Konyec - Az utolsó csekk a pohárban
Post office lady
 2006 Eragon
Varden Woman
 2006 Robin Hood (TV Series)
Peasant Woman
- Peace? Off! (2006) ... Peasant Woman
 2006 Mansfeld
Doctor's assistant
 2005 8MM 2 (Video)
Shop Owner (as Ági Bánfalvi)
 2004 Stop Mom Theresa!
Fatehén / Nóra
 2004 Getno
Teri
 2003 Den of Lions
Mike's Neighbor (as Agnes Banfalvy)
 2003 Az ember, aki nappal aludt
Rendõrnõ (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 2002 Rendörsztori (TV Series)
Teri / Mrs. Komáromi
- Gyilkos üldözö (2002) ... Teri
- A Komáromi-gyilkosság (2002) ... Mrs. Komáromi
 2002 Chacho Rom
Josephine's mother
 2002 Capitaly (TV Series)
Teréz, Kászonyi volt felesége
- Levéltitok (2002) ... Teréz, Kászonyi volt felesége (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 2001 Szemétdomb
 2001 An American Rhapsody
Helen (as Ági Bánfalvy)
 2000 Családi kör (TV Series)
- Átültetés (2000)
 1997 Redline
The President (as Agnes Banfalvi)
 1997 Szökés (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 1996 Hello Doki (TV Series)
Dr. Kovács Elektra
- Vendég valahonnan (1996) ... Dr. Kovács Elektra
- Kerti ünnepség (1996) ... Dr. Kovács Elektra
- Nehéz lecke (1996) ... Dr. Kovács Elektra
- A doki megkisértése (1996) ... Dr. Kovács Elektra
- Nem érdemes meghalni (1996) ... Dr. Kovács Elektra
 1996 Stationary (Short)
 1994 Ártatlan szélhámosok (TV Movie)
ápolónõ (segment A vidéki ember)
 1994 Kisváros (TV Series)
Zsuzsa
- A trónörökös látogatása (1994) ... Zsuzsa
 1993 Istenszerelem (TV Movie)
Myrrha
 1993 A pályaudvar lovagja (TV Movie)
Gyászruhás nõ (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1991 Bécsi ezüst (TV Movie) (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1991 Listen Carefully
Kate
 1990 Storm and Sorrow (TV Movie)
Alvira Shativa
 1983 A Mi Ügyünk, avagy az utolsó hazai maffia hiteles története (TV Movie)
Vámtiszt (as Bánfalvi Ági)
 1982 Dániel (TV Series)
- Kutyakomédia (1982)
- Hoci-nesze (1982)
- Lakótársak (1982)
- Becsület (1982) ... (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1982 Godard's Passion (as Ági Bánfalvi)
 1982 Nöuralom (TV Movie) (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1981 Csúzli (TV Mini-Series)
 1981 Fekete rózsa (TV Movie) (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 1981 Utolsó alkalom (TV Movie)
Hosszúpuska
 1981 A filozófus (TV Movie)
Angelika, Péter testvérhuga
 1981 Ideiglenes paradicsom
Márta (as Bánfalvi Ági)
 1981 Maskarák (TV Movie)
 1981 Mephisto
Angelika Siebert, naiva (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1981 Jegor Bulicsov és a többiek (TV Movie)
Varvara, Bulicsov lánya (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1980 Éljen az egyenlöség (TV Movie)
Irma (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 1980 Hol colt, hol nem colt (TV Movie)
örömlány
 1979-1980 Szervusz, Szergej (TV Mini-Series)
Amália
- Episode #1.6 (1980) ... Amália
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Amália
 1980 Képviselö úr (TV Movie) (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1980 Nök apróban (TV Movie)
Kornélia (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 1980 Csontváry
Lilla
 1980 Kojak Budapesten
Irén, Laczina titrkárnõ
 1979 Deliver Us from Evil
Blúzné lánya (as Bánfavi Ágnes)
 1978 Krétakör (TV Movie)
Csang Haj-Tang (as Bánfalvi Ági)
 1978 Naftalin (TV Movie)
Patkány Etus (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1978 Philemon és Baucis
Lány a téren (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1978 Egyszeregy
Ági (as Bánfaivi Ágnes)
 1978 Dóra jelenti
Rosa (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1978 Abigél (TV Mini-Series)
Torma Piroska
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... Torma Piroska (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Torma Piroska (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Torma Piroska (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Torma Piroska (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1978 A néma dosszié
Schell Zsuzsa - Nemes titkárnõje
 1977 Katonák (TV Movie)
Marie (as Bánfalvi Ági)
 1977 Ki látott engem?
Varrólány (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 1977 Égszakadás, földindulás (TV Movie)
 1977 Infarktus (TV Movie)
 1977 Haszontalanok (TV Movie)
 1976 Kísértet Lublón
Annuska (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 1976 Csillagok változása (TV Movie)
Rózsa (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1976 A vihar (TV Movie)
Miranda
 1976 Trisztán (TV Movie) (as Bánfalvi Ági)
 1976 A Kenguru
Zsozsó barátnöje (as Bánfalvy Ági)
 1975 Az utolsó tánctanár (TV Movie)
Dobák Erzsi (as Bánfalvi Ágnes)
 1974 A gonosztevö (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Agi Banfalvi | Agnes Banfalvi | Agnes Banfalvy | Ági Bánfalvi | Ági Bánfalvy | Bánfalvi Ági | Bánfalvy Ági | Bánfaivi Ágnes | Bánfalvi Ágnes | Bánfavi Ágnes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed