No photo available. Represent Polad Bülbüloghlu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 291,291 this week

Polad Bülbüloghlu

Polad Bülbüloghlu was born in 1945. He is a composer and actor, known for Usaqligin son gecäsi (1968), Man Mahni Qosuram (1978) and Istintaq davam edir (1966). See full bio »

Born:

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 80 people
created 05 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Polad Bülbüloghlu's work have you seen?

Known For

(1968)
(1978)
(1966)
Babäk Composer
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (14 credits)
 2012 Dolu (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 2008 Hökmdarin taleyi (as Polad Bülbüloglu)
 1982 Isgüzar safar (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 1981 Ne boysya, ya s toboy (TV Movie) (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 1979 Babäk (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 1978 Man Mahni Qosuram (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 1976 Ürak... ürak... (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 1974 Vetrne more (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 1968 Usaqligin son gecäsi (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
 1966 Istintaq davam edir (as Polad Byul-Byul-ogly)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The most known Azerbaijan pop-singer and composer

Alternate Names:

Polad Bulbuloglu | Polad Byul-Byul-ogly | Polad Bülbüloglu | P. Byul-Byul ogly

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He became the Minister of Culture of Azerbaijan and the Azerbaijani ambassador to Russia.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed