Yu Byong

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,402,764 this week
Clip
3:21 | Clip
Yu Byong was born on January 17, 1935 in Kyung Ki-Do, Korea. He is an actor, known for The Association (1974) and The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yu Byong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1974 The Association
Huang Tien-hsin
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1971 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 March 1971 (1971) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Martial Arts History Museum Hall of Fame in 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Lightning Bolt

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed