No photo available. Represent Frits Butzelaar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,220,723 this week

Frits Butzelaar (1920–2000)

Frits Butzelaar was born on March 13, 1920 in Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands. He was a director and actor, known for Ja zuster, nee zuster (1966), Maigret (1964) and Hotel De witte raaf (1981). He died on April 11, 2000 in Hilversum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frits Butzelaar's work have you seen?

Known For

(1966-1967)
Maigret Fred Alfonsi
(1964)
(1981)
Land van belofte Edward Marsh
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 1986 Opzet of ongeluk (TV Movie)
 1975 Cyrano de Bergerac (TV Movie)
 1966-1967 Ja zuster, nee zuster (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Repelsteeltje (1967)
- Knibbeltje (1966)
 1963 Geld te geef (TV Movie)
 1962 George en Margaret (TV Movie)
 1962 Al te bont! (TV Movie)
 1962 Traan (TV Movie)
 1961 De harp (TV Movie)
 1960 Romeo en Julia in Berlijn (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (28 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frits Butselaar

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed