No photo available. Represent Vyacheslav Butusov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 231,003 this week

Vyacheslav Butusov

Vyacheslav Butusov was born on October 16, 1961 in Bugach, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russian SFSR, USSR as Vyacheslav Gennadiyevich Butusov. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vyacheslav Butusov's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hipsters Soundtrack
(2008)
Brat 2 Composer
(2000)
Brother Butusov
(1997)
Voyna Composer
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2014 Srok (Documentary) (music: "Skovannye odnoy tsepyu" ("Bound with One Chain"))
 2013 Zdravstvuyte, ya vasha Pyatnitsa! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Zdravstvuyte, ya vash rok! (2013) ... (writer: "Gudbay, Amerika")
 2011 Prozhektorperiskhilton (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Marina Aleksandrova/Ekaterina Vilkova/Kseniya Kutepova (2011) ... (performer: "Devushka po gorodu" - uncredited)
 2010 Igla Remix Soundtrack (Video short) (writer: "Deti minut")
 2008 Hipsters (music: "Skovannyye odnoy tsepyu")
 2007 MTV Russia Music Awards 2007 (TV Special) (music: "Ya khochu byt s toboy" - as V. Butusov)
 2002 Voyna (performer: "MOYA ZVEZDA") / (writer: "MOYA ZVEZDA" - as V. Butusov)
 2000 Brat 2 (performer: "GIBRALTAR" - as V. Butusov) / (writer: "GIBRALTAR", "PROSHCHALNOYE PISMO" - as V. Butusov)
 1997 Brother (music: "Lyudi na kholme", "Nezhnyy vampir", "Posle dozhdya", "Mater bogov", "Chornyye ptitsy") / (writer: "Zver", "Letuchiy Fregat", "Krylya" (uncredited), "Khlop-khlop" (uncredited))
 1988 Sirppi ja kitara (Documentary) (lyrics: "Protalnoje pismo") / (writer: "Sar tsveta khaki", "Streptease", "Skovannye odnoj tsepju", "Protalnoje pismo")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A lead singer of rock band "Nautilus Pompilius".

Alternate Names:

Slava Butusov

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed