Garry Bushell

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 180,371 this week
Trailer
3:00 | Trailer
Garry Bushell was born on May 13, 1955 in London, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Gatwick Gangsters (2017), A Fool's Circle and Get your Gonads. He has been married to Tania 'Leah McCaffrey' Ashbee since 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garry Bushell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gatwick Gangsters Sir George Bourne
(2017)
A Fool's Circle Alan Saunders
Operation Good Guys Garry Bushell
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
  A Fool's Circle (completed)
Alan Saunders
 2017 Gatwick Gangsters
Sir George Bourne
 2009 The Execution of Gary Glitter (TV Movie)
Garry Bushell (uncredited)
 2005 Hell to Pay (Video)
One of Larry's Goons
 2002 A Celebrity Audience with Jimmy Jones (Video)
Self in Royal Box
 1998 Harry Hill (TV Series)
Rory McGrath
- Episode #2.6 (1998) ... Rory McGrath
 1998 Operation Good Guys (TV Series)
Garry Bushell
- Frisk 'em (1998) ... Garry Bushell
 1997 The Lily Savage Show (TV Series)
Garry Bushell
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Garry Bushell (uncredited)
 1995 Hale and Pace (TV Series)
- Episode #8.6 (1995)
 1993 What's Up Doc? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.31 (1993)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (94 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: Steve Wright in the Afternoon

Official Sites:

Bushell on the Box

Alternate Names:

Gary Bushell | garry Bushell | Gal Gonad

Spouse:

Tania 'Leah McCaffrey' Ashbee  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Kate Moss says: "Nothing tastes as good as skinny feels." Yeah? Well nothing tastes as bad as anorexia looks. See more »

Trivia:

Is lead vocalist with the punk band "The Gonads" where he is known as Gal Gonad. See more »

Trademark:

Cutting style of journalism, which often incorporates similes and wordplay See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed