STARmeter
Top 500
Up 68 this week

Sophia Bush (I)


Sophia Bush has captured film and television audiences, alike, with her range of roles and diverse characters She was born on July 8, 1982, in Pasadena, California. She is an only child. Her father, Charles William Bush, is a renowned advertising and celebrity photographer, and her mother, Maureen E. (Searson) Bush, runs a photography studio. ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Chicago P.D.
The Three Gs (S2, Ep19)
Thu, Nov 15 8:00 AM EST on USA (201)
Chicago P.D.
Conventions (S1, Ep6)
Thu, Nov 15 9:00 AM EST on OXYGEN (215)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 09 Jun 2017
 
a list of 228 people
updated 02 Nov 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophia Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Hitcher Grace Andrews
(2007)
One Tree Hill Brooke Davis / Brooke Davis Baker
(2003-2012)
Stay Alive October
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
  Surveillance (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Maddy
 2018 LEGO The Incredibles (Video Game)
Voyd (voice)
 2018 Incredibles 2
Voyd (voice)
 2018 Alex, Inc. (TV Series)
Vanessa Stanhope
- The Cop Car (2018) ... Vanessa Stanhope
 2018 Acts of Violence
Detective Brooke Baker
 2017 Marshall
Jen at the Bar
 2014-2017 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Erin Lindsay
- Fork in the Road (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
- Army of One (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
- Fagin (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
- Grasping for Salvation (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
- Last Minute Resistance (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
 2017 Chicago Justice (TV Series)
Erin Lindsay
- Tycoon (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
 2015-2017 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Erin Lindsay
- Prisoner's Dilemma (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
- Free Will (2016) ... Erin Lindsay
- Inherent Bias (2016) ... Erin Lindsay
- Alternative Medicine (2016) ... Erin Lindsay
- Malignant (2016) ... Erin Lindsay
 2013-2017 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Erin Lindsay
- Deathtrap (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
- Some Make It, Some Don't (2017) ... Erin Lindsay
- Nobody Touches Anything (2014) ... Erin Lindsay
- Wow Me (2014) ... Erin Lindsay
- Real Never Waits (2014) ... Erin Lindsay
 2014-2016 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Erin Lindsay
- Nationwide Manhunt (2016) ... Erin Lindsay
- Daydream Believer (2015) ... Erin Lindsay
- Chicago Crossover (2014) ... Erin Lindsay
- Comic Perversion (2014) ... Erin Lindsay
 2016 HelLA (TV Series)
Sophia
 2015 Pickle and Peanut (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Greg/Gramma Jail (2015) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Hatfields & McCoys (TV Movie)
Emma McCoy
 2012-2013 Partners (TV Series)
Ali Landow
- Sperm und Drang (2013) ... Ali Landow
- The Archies (2013) ... Ali Landow
- Straight Man's Best Friend (2013) ... Ali Landow
- Troubled Waters (2013) ... Ali Landow
- My Best Friend's Wedding Ring (2013) ... Ali Landow
 2003-2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Brooke Davis / Brooke Davis Baker
- Always and Forever (2012) ... Brooke Davis
- One Tree Hill (2012) ... Brooke Davis Baker
- Anyone Who Had a Heart (2012) ... Brooke Davis Baker
- Danny Boy (2012) ... Brooke Davis Baker
- Hardcore Will Never Die, But You Will (2012) ... Brooke Davis Baker
 2012 Mob Wives 2: The Christening (Short)
Carla Facciolo
 2011 Mob Wives (Short)
Carla Facciolo
 2011 Chalet Girl
Chloe
 2009-2011 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Sara
- Make Play/Candace Gets Busted (2011) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Phineas and Ferb Get Busted!: Parts 1 & 2 (2009) ... Sara (uncredited)
 2010 Southern Discomfort (TV Movie)
Haley
 2009 Table for Three
Mary
 2008 The Narrows
Kathy Popovich
 2007 The Hitcher
Grace Andrews
 2006 Matt Willis: Hey Kid (Video short)
 2006 John Tucker Must Die
Beth
 2006 Stay Alive
October
 2005 Supercross
Zoe Lang
 2003 The Flannerys (TV Movie)
Katie Flannery
 2003 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Ridley Lange
- Cliff Mantegna (2003) ... Ridley Lange
- Megan O'Hara (2003) ... Ridley Lange
- Nanette Babcock (2003) ... Ridley Lange
 2003 Learning Curves
Beth
 2003 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Fate Mackenzie
- Romance Looming (2003) ... Fate Mackenzie
 2002 Point of Origin (TV Movie)
Carrie Orr
 2002 Van Wilder
Sally
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It devastates me now that I have been reduced to a Hollywood statistic-another joke marriage. I never expected to be married more than once...because I knew what I was getting into and will always believe in love. See more »

Trivia:

Has played the same character (Detective Erin Lindsay) on four different series: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), Chicago Fire (2012), Chicago P.D. (2014) and Chicago Med (2015). See more »

Trademark:

Raspy voice See more »

Nickname:

Soph See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed