STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 160,298 this week

John Bush (II)


John Bush was born on August 24, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Ghosts of Mars (2001), Last Action Hero (1993) and Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (1992). He has been married to Tori Silvera Bush since April 26, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 23 Oct 2020
 
a list of 238 people
created 21 Dec 2018
 
a list of 129 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghosts of Mars Music Department
(2001)
Last Action Hero Soundtrack
(1993)
(1992)
Dead at 21 Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017 Armored Saint: March of the Saint, Version 2 (Video short)
John Bush
 2016 Armored Saint: Aftermath (Video short)
John Bush
 2015 Armored Saint: An Exercise in Debauchery (Video short)
John Bush
 2015 Armored Saint: Win Hands Down (Video short)
John Bush
 2010 Armored Saint: Left Hook from Right Field (Video short)
John Bush
 2008 Anthrax: What Doesn't Die (Video short)
John Bush
 2004 Anthrax: Taking the Music Back, Live (Video short)
John Bush
 2004 Calendar Girls: Deleted Scenes (Video short)
Anthrax
 2003 Anthrax: Safe Home (Video short)
John Bush
 2003 Calendar Girls
Anthrax
 1998 Anthrax: Inside Out (Video short)
John Bush
 1996 Anthrax: Nothing (Video short)
John Bush
 1995 Anthrax: Fueled (Video short)
John Bush
 1994 Anthrax: Hy Pro Glo (Video short)
John Bush
 1994 Anthrax: Room for One More (Video short)
John Bush
 1993 Anthrax: Only (Video short)
John Bush
 1993 Anthrax: Black Lodge (Video short)
John Bush
 1992 Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth
Armored Saint
 1991 Armored Saint: Last Train Home (Video short)
John Bush
 1991 Armored Saint: Reign of Fire (Video short)
John Bush
 1987 Armored Saint: Can U Deliver, Live (Video short)
John Bush
 1987 Armored Saint: Chemical Euphoria, Live (Video short)
John Bush
 1987 Armored Saint: Human Vulture, Live (Video short)
John Bush
 1987 Armored Saint: Isolation, Live (Video short)
John Bush
 1987 Armored Saint: Mad House, Live (Video short)
John Bush
 1987 Armored Saint: March of the Saint, Live (Video short)
John Bush
 1984 Armored Saint: Can U Deliver (Video short)
John Bush
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Robert Bush

Spouse:

Tori Silvera Bush  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former singer for the metal band Armored Saint, with whom he appeared in Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth. John left Armored Saint and joined thrash metal giants Anthrax in 1992, first appearing on their Sound of White Noise album.

Currently, John is on hiatus while Anthrax does a whirlwind reunion world tour with 1980s singer Joey Belladonna. After the reunion tour, Anthrax may reunite with Bush and... See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed