George W. Bush


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 990 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
The 43rd President of the United States of America, George Walker Bush (known colloquially as "W" to distinguish himself from his father, George Bush, the 41st president of the U.S.), was born two days after the national holiday of the Fourth of July, 1946 in New Haven, Connecticut. There, his father was attending Yale College in the Class of 1949... See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Definitely, Maybe
Mon, Jun 01 3:12 AM PDT on MPLEX (663)
Definitely, Maybe
Mon, Jun 01 6:07 PM PDT on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Sep 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George W. Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Journeys with George Camera and Electrical Department
(2002)
(2000)
Poodle Samizdat Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2004 Diary of a Political Tourist (TV Movie documentary) (additional camera operator)
 2002 Journeys with George (Documentary) (additional camera operator)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (206 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (598 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Portraits of Courage: A Commander in Chief's Tribute to America's Warriors". Crown. ISBN-10: 0804189765; ISBN-13: 9780804189767 See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Biographical Movies | 26 Print Biographies | 31 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 82 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 42 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Former President George W. Bush | G.W. Bush | George Walker Bush | George Bush | Gov. George W. Bush | Pres. George W. Bush | President George W. Bush | President George Bush | President Bush | George W. Bush Esq.

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[advice to novice portrait artists] Don't paint your wife. See more »

Trivia:

He was the second of three US Presidents born in 1946 (the others are Bill Clinton and Donald Trump). See more »

Trademark:

heavy texan accent

Nickname:

Dubya See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed