No photo available. Represent Pesach Burstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,051,060 this week

Pesach Burstein (1896–1986)

Pesach Burstein was born on April 15, 1896 in Warsaw, Poland, Russian Empire as Pesach-ke Burstein. He was an actor, known for Havu Banot L'Eilat (1964) and De Mike Burstyn show (1978). He was married to Lillian Lux. He died on April 6, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1108 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 
a list of 765 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pesach Burstein's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1979 De Mike Burstyn show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... (performer: "Mama yo quiero", "My jiddische momme", "Sunrise, sunset", "Me and my shadow", "I remember it well", "Bei mir bist du schön", "That's Entertainment/Tradition/America")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1979 De Mike Burstyn show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2000 The Komediant (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children with Lillian Lux: Susan Burstein-Roth and Mike Burstyn.

Nickname:

Paul

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed