Mike Burstyn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,389 this week
Mike Burstyn was born on July 1, 1945 in The Bronx, New York, USA as Michael Burstein. He is an actor, known for De Mike Burstyn show (1978), Azimuth (2017) and Two Kuni Lemel (1966). He has been married to Cyona Warech since December 7, 1998. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1108 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 
a list of 470 people
created 18 Mar 2016
 
a list of 135 people
created 01 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Burstyn's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

De Mike Burstyn show Self - Host
(1978-1981)
Azimuth Director
(2017)
Two Kuni Lemel Max / Kuni Leml
(1966)
Kuni Leml in Tel Aviv Kuni Leml / Muni Leml / Sabba Kuni Leml
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2022 The Chosen One (Short) (post-production)
Duvid Leib Eisenstein
 2017-2020 Juda (TV Series)
The Rabbi
- Episode #2.7 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.5 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.4 (2020) ... The Rabbi
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... The Rabbi
 2019 Blue Tiles
Old Sam
 2019 Happy Times
Mati
 2018/I Papa
Doctor
 2018 The Fiddle (Short)
Sholom
 2013 Round the Bend (TV Movie)
Captain Wholesome
 2010 Saving Grace (TV Series)
- I Killed Kristin (2010)
 2006 Elvis (TV Series)
Dr. Dov Schlein
 2005 Elvis, Rosental, VeHaIsha Hamistorit (TV Series)
Dr. Dov Schlein
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Dr. Dov Schlein
 1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Kevin Yates
- Cherished (1998) ... Kevin Yates
 1997 Minotaur
Mossad Man
 1997 Dog Watch (Video)
Levinson
 1994 The Cosby Mysteries (TV Series)
- Mirror, Mirror (1994)
 1987 Moordspel (TV Series)
Panellid
- Riskant roulette (1987) ... Panellid
 1984 A Hanukkah Celebration (Video short)
Singer
 1983 Kuni Leml in Cairo
Kuni Leml / Muni Leml
 1982 Sabine
Mike
 1977 Hershele
Hershele
 1976 Kuni Leml in Tel Aviv
Kuni Leml / Muni Leml / Sabba Kuni Leml
 1974 QB VII (TV Mini Series)
Doctor
- Part One & Two (1974) ... Doctor (uncredited)
 1974 The Wide World of Mystery (TV Series)
Robbie Stewart
- Tight as a Drum (1974) ... Robbie Stewart
 1968 The Dybbuk
 1966 Two Kuni Lemel
Max / Kuni Leml
 1964 Sallah
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Charles Busch's play, "The Tale of the Allergist's Wife," at the Ogunquit Playhouse in Ogunquit, Maine with Karen Black and Jana Robbins in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mike Bourstein | Mike Burstein

Spouse:

Cyona Warech
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appearing in one-man Broadway show, "Lansky". See more »

Nickname:

Motele

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed