STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,011 this week

Bryan Burrough


Bryan Burrough was born on August 13, 1961. He is known for Public Enemies (2009), Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010) and Transcon. See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 552 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 178 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Burrough's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
(2010)
Transcon Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2009 Public Enemies (book "Public Enemies: America's Greatest Crime Wave and the Birth of the FBI, 1933-34")
 1993 Barbarians at the Gate (TV Movie) (book)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bryan Burroughs

Spouse:

Marla Joy Dorman  (divorced)  (2 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed