Robert Meyer Burnett


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,401 this week
For the past 27, filmmaker Robert Meyer Burnett found himself traveling the globe participating in just about every aspect of the film industry. Beginning as a Production Assistant on Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III, he soon found himself as one of the first Management Trainees under Warner Brothers Senior Vice President of Production... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 238 people
created 21 Dec 2018
 
a list of 2143 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
a list of 85 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 131 people
created 15 May 2015
 
a list of 4 people
created 13 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Meyer Burnett's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1998)
(2009)
Agent Cody Banks Producer
(2003)
Tango Shalom Producer
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (57 credits)
 2021 World Class Bullshitters (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
 2019-2021 The John Campea Show (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Aquaman 2 To Shoot This Summer (2021) ... (producer)
- Vader Fan Film Controversy (2019) ... (producer)
 2021 Tango Shalom (producer)
 2020 Robservations: Fully Articulated (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Boys and Their Hot Toys (2020) ... (producer)
 2020 Elysaviews: WINEning About Movies (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes)
- Jerry Maguire (Cameron Crowe, 1996) (2020) ... (producer)
- Fight Club (David Fincher, 1999) (2020) ... (producer)
- Jaws (Steven Spielberg, 1975) (2020) ... (producer)
- The Princess Bride (Rob Reiner, 1987) (2020) ... (producer)
 2020 Movie Trailers: A Love Story (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2020 6 of One (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Arrival (2020) ... (producer)
 2020 Antonello Rubino Production Designer (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2020 Friday the 13th, June, 2008, with Director Dave Parker (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2020 The Hills Are Alive... with the sound of Improv! (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2020 The Hills Run Red: Production Scrapbook (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2020 William Sadler as Wilson Wyler Concannon (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2019 Whips and Chains (Short) (producer)
 2018 A$$ETS (Short) (producer)
 2014 In Conversation: Lensing Star Trek - The Next Generation (Video documentary) (producer)
 2014 In Conversation: Writing Star Trek: Enterprise (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 Membership Has Its Privileges: Making Geography Club (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2013 Requiem - A Remembrance of Star Trek: The Next Generation (Video documentary) (producer)
 2013 Star Trek: From One Generation to the Next (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2013 Star Trek: Enterprise - Uncharted Territory (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 In Conversation: The Star Trek Art Department (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 In Conversation: Rick Berman & Brannon Braga (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 To Boldly Go: Launching Enterprise (Video documentary) (producer)
 2012 Making It So: Continuing Star Trek - The Next Generation (Video documentary) (producer)
 2012 Energized: Taking the Next Generation to the Next Level (Documentary short) (producer)
 2011 The Halloween Kid (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 It's Not Real Until You Shoot It: Making HILLS RUN RED (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2009 The Hills Run Red (Video) (producer)
 2008 Ballet of Bullets: Making 'Shoot 'em Up' (Video documentary) (producer)
 2006 Requiem for Krypton: Making 'Superman Returns' (Video documentary) (producer)
 2003 Requiem for Mutants: The Score of 'X2' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2003 The Second Uncanny Issue of X-Men! Making 'X2' (Video documentary) (producer)
 2003 The Secret Origin of X-Men (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2003 Evolution in the Details: The Design of 'X2' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2003 Valley Girl: 20 Totally Tubular Years Later (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2003 Agent Cody Banks (co-producer)
 2003 The Uncanny Suspects (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2003 X-Men Production Scrapbook (Video documentary) (producer)
 2002 Round Up: Deposing 'the Usual Suspects' (Video documentary) (producer)
 2000 The Specials (associate producer)
 1994 The Sacred Fire (Short) (producer)
Show Show Editor (62 credits)
Show Show Writer (33 credits)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (14 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Robert Burnett | Rob Burnett

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adopted at birth, Burnett discovered in 1996 at the age of 29, he had a 100% biological sister 14 months younger who was also given up for adoption. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed