STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,602 this week

Brock Burnett


Brock Burnett was born on October 14, 1966 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Roye Brockland Burnett. He is an actor, known for Sweet Valley High (1994), Gabe the Cupid Dog (2012) and Star Trek: Voyager (1995). He has been married to Melissa Burnett since July 29, 2000. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brock Burnett? Add contact information

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 230 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 677 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brock Burnett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sweet Valley High
Sweet Valley High Bruce Patman
(1994-1995)
Gabe the Cupid Dog
Gabe the Cupid Dog Detective Coley
(2012)
Star Trek: Voyager
Star Trek: Voyager Male N.D.
(2001)
Deadly Daycare
Deadly Daycare Spy Salesman
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 A Killer Walks Amongst Us
Mr. Davis
 2015 Book of Fire
Detective Lupo
 2014 Deadly Daycare
Spy Salesman
 2012 Gabe the Cupid Dog
Detective Coley
 2011 A Christmas Wedding Tail (TV Movie)
Rainbow
 2010 A Nanny for Christmas
Tree Lot Owner
 2009 Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas
Anderson
 2008 Bundy: An American Icon (Video)
Colorado Patrolman
 2001 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Male N.D.
- Author, Author (2001) ... Male N.D.
 2000 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Thomas
- Big Daddy (2000) ... Thomas
 1997 Step by Step (TV Series)
Ken
- Walk Like a Man (1997) ... Ken
 1996 Fugitive X: Innocent Target (TV Movie)
Suit #1
 1994-1995 Sweet Valley High (TV Series)
Bruce Patman
- Say Goodbye (1995) ... Bruce Patman
- Kidnapped: Part 3 (1995) ... Bruce Patman
- Kidnapped: Part 2 (1995) ... Bruce Patman
- Kidnapped: Part 1 (1995) ... Bruce Patman
- Dancin' Fools (1995) ... Bruce Patman
 1992 Passenger 57
SWAT Sharpshooter (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Just finished producing "A Moment In Time". See more »

Nickname:

Brockster

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page