David J. Burke


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,291 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
David J. Burke was born on November 8, 1948 in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Wiseguy (1987), Tribeca (1993) and SeaQuest 2032 (1993). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1684 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 
a list of 967 people
created 07 Nov 2016
 
a list of 423 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 114 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 295 people
created 05 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David J. Burke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Wiseguy Producer
(1987-1990)
Tribeca Producer
(1993)
SeaQuest 2032 Producer
(1993-1995)
Edison Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2010 The Glades (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- Breaking 80 (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Exposed (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Booty (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Second Chance (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Honey (2010) ... (consulting producer)
 2006-2007 Kidnapped (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- Resolution (2007) ... (consulting producer)
- Acknowledgement (2007) ... (consulting producer)
- Mutiny (2007) ... (consulting producer)
- Impasse (2007) ... (consulting producer)
- Do Unto Others (2007) ... (consulting producer)
 2002 Women vs. Men (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2000-2001 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Runaway (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Secrets (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Abuse (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Consent (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Pixies (2001) ... (executive producer)
 2001 Frank's Last Dance (Short) (producer)
 1997 Automatic Avenue (TV Movie) (producer)
 1993-1995 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series) (executive producer - 42 episodes)
- Splashdown (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Blindsided (1995) ... (executive producer)
- The Siamese Dream (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Dagger Redux (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Something in the Air (1995) ... (executive producer)
 1993 Tribeca (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Stepping Back (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The Loft (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The Rainmaker (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Heros Exoletus (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The Hopeless Romantic (1993) ... (executive producer)
  Wiseguy (TV Series) (supervising producer - 44 episodes, 1987 - 1989) (executive producer - 12 episodes, 1989 - 1990)
- Sanctuary (1990) ... (executive producer)
- Let Them Eat Cake (1990) ... (executive producer)
- His Master's Voice (1990) ... (executive producer)
- A One Horse Town (1990) ... (executive producer)
- To Die in Bettendorf (1990) ... (executive producer)
 1989 Livin' Large (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1989 Unsub (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Burn Out (1989) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the Dead Shall Rise to Condem Thee: Part 2 (1989) ... (co-executive producer)
- And the Dead Shall Rise to Condem Thee: Part 1 (1989) ... (co-executive producer)
- And They Swam Right Over the Dam (1989) ... (co-executive producer)
- Daddy Dearest (1989) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Burke

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed