No photo available. Represent Ann Burbrook? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,131 this week

Ann Burbrook

Ann Burbrook was born on November 7, 1960 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. She is an actress, known for Blue Heelers (1994), State Coroner (1997) and Me Myself I (1999). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 576 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Burbrook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Blue Heelers Roz Patterson
(1994-1996)
State Coroner Michelle Evans
(1997)
Me Myself I Janine
(1999)
Home and Away Mara Taylor
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2014 Tell me how you see the sky (Short)
Freddie
 2014 Love Child (TV Series)
Dorothy
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Dorothy
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Dorothy
 2011/III Focus (Short)
Female
 2010 The Invitation (Video short)
Felicity
 1999-2008 All Saints (TV Series)
Linda Glass / Carol Sherwood
- Echoes (2008) ... Linda Glass
- Ghosts of Christmas Past (1999) ... Carol Sherwood
 2003 Snobs (TV Mini Series)
Mrs. Church
- Episode #1.26 (2003) ... Mrs. Church
- Episode #1.25 (2003) ... Mrs. Church
- Episode #1.24 (2003) ... Mrs. Church
- Episode #1.23 (2003) ... Mrs. Church
- Episode #1.21 (2003) ... Mrs. Church
 1999 Secret Men's Business (TV Movie)
Bec
 1999 Me Myself I
Janine
 1999 Home and Away (TV Series)
Mara Taylor
- Episode #1.2565 (1999) ... Mara Taylor
- Episode #1.2564 (1999) ... Mara Taylor
 1998 Murder Call (TV Series)
Celia Stemitt
- Instrument of Death (1998) ... Celia Stemitt
 1997 The Hostages (TV Movie)
Louise
 1997 State Coroner (TV Series)
Michelle Evans
- Coming to Grief (1997) ... Michelle Evans
 1997 Good Guys Bad Guys (TV Series)
Angela Slater
- Unfinished Business (1997) ... Angela Slater
 1996 Sun on the Stubble (TV Mini Series)
Miss Knightley
- Parting from the Farm (1996) ... Miss Knightley
- The Accident (1996) ... Miss Knightley
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Miss Knightley
- The Notice (1996) ... Miss Knightley
- Race at Jakob Mountain (1996) ... Miss Knightley
 1996 Mercury (TV Mini Series)
Sue Kinsella
- Biggest Thieves in Town (1996) ... Sue Kinsella
- Without Fear or Favour (1996) ... Sue Kinsella
 1994-1996 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Roz Patterson
- Unfinished Business (1996) ... Roz Patterson
- Necessary Force (1994) ... Roz Patterson
- A Matter of Trust (1994) ... Roz Patterson
- Consequences (1994) ... Roz Patterson
- Nowhere to Run (1994) ... Roz Patterson
 1996 Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (TV Series)
Mrs. Carter
- The Cutting Edge (1996) ... Mrs. Carter
 1995 Law of the Land (TV Series)
Debbie Goodman
- Glory Road (1995) ... Debbie Goodman
 1994 Wedlocked (TV Series)
Faith
- War Cry (1994) ... Faith
 1993 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Ms. Fay
- Speeding (1993) ... Ms. Fay
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Annie Burbrook
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She graduated from Australia's National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA) with a degree in Performing Arts (Acting) in 1992.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed